» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hydrology and floodplain analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hydrology and floodplain analysis

by Philip B Bedient

About this title: For undergraduate and graduate courses in Hydrology. This text offers a clear and up-to-date presentation of fundamental concepts and design methods required to understand hydrology and floodplain analysis. It addresses the computational emphasis of modern hydrology and provides a balanced approach to important applications in watershed analysis, floodplain computation, flood control, urban hydrology, stormwater design, and computer modeling. Includes HEC-HMS, HEC-RAS, and SWMM models plus GIS and radar rainfall.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne Charles Huber

price: $3.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Good. 1992 Addison Wesley pub. Hardback. No DJ. Light wear. Light water stain on edge of last pages. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More hydrology books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Wayne C. Huber, Wayne B. Bedient

price: $6.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780201120561 ISBN: 0201120569

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B.; And Wayne C. Huber

price: $20.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0201517116. Spine extremities bumped. Corners lightly bumped, rubbed. Some tiny speckling to boards. DJ corners bumped, rubbed. Some surface rubbing to DJ.; 692 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B.; Huber, Wayne Charles

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint with Corrections Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780201120561 ISBN: 0201120569

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Reprint with Corrections. Text/BRAND NEW, showing faint margine discoloration. Gilt embossed dark blue linen boards/Fine. DJ/NF. Textbook/reference. Fundamental concepts and principles of hydrology and floodplain analysis augmented by applying hydrologic theory and computer techniques to several areas of engineering. 8 chapters: 1, Hydrologic Principles; 2, Rainfall-Runoff Analysis; 3, Frequency Analysis; 4, Flood Routing; 5, Hydrologic Simulation Models & ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B.; Huber, Wayne C.

price: $41.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachussetts Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-201-51711-6. 692 pp. Second edition. Spine bumped. Slight wear to jacket edges. Presents the fundamental concepts and design methods of hydrology and floodplain analysis.; Remainder; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydrologu and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B. And Wayne C. Huber

price: $55.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780201120561 ISBN: 0201120569

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0201120569. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip And Huber, Wayne

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B, and Huber, Wayne C, and Vieux, Baxter E

price: $115.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 4th edition of this book. This is the 3rd US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition) new book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition)

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne C. Huber

price: $158.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780130322227 ISBN: 0130322229

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (4th Edition) new book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (4th Edition)

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne C. Huber; Baxter E. Vieux

price: $172.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780131745896 ISBN: 0131745891

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (4th Edition) new book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (4th Edition)

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne C. Huber; Baxter E. Vieux

price: $179.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780131745896 ISBN: 0131745891

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis new book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B, and Huber, Wayne C, and Vieux, Baxter E

price: $198.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131745896 ISBN: 0131745891

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 795 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient, Wayne Charles Huber

price: $277.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Wayne B. Bedient, Wayne C. Huber

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780201120561 ISBN: 0201120569

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1988 Publishing Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne Charles Huber

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne Charles Huber

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne Charles Huber

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B. & Huber, Wayne C.

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co Date Published: 1988

Description: very good condition in a like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Bedient, Philip B.; Huber, Wayne Charles

price: $20.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Good. 0201517116 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient

price: $22.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Good. 0201517116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition) used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition)

by Philip B. Bedient; Wayne C. Huber

price: $36.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780130322227 ISBN: 0130322229

Description: Good. REAL NICE OTHER THAN A BUMP ON THE TOP OF THE BOOK. Ships from CO. Satisfaction Garanteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition) used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition)

by Philip B. Bedient, Wayne C. Huber

price: $38.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130322227 ISBN: 0130322229

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 3rd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition) used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis (3rd Edition)

by Philip B. Bedient, Wayne C. Huber

price: $38.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130322227 ISBN: 0130322229

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 3rd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient, Wayne C. Huber

price: $40.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0201517116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis used book

Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis

by Philip B. Bedient

price: $49.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201517118 ISBN: 0201517116

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.