» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anastasia: The Lost Princess

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Anastasia: The Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

About this title: It is one of the greatest riddles of all time: Did Anastasia, youngest daughter of the last Russian Czar, survive the massacre of the royal family in 1917? James Blair Lovell's painstaking research proves, beyond a doubt, that Anna Anderson--who claimed until her death in 1984 she was Anastasia--indeed was. "Reads like a detective novel".--Publishers Week.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Anastasia: the Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James B. Lovell

price: $2.41

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James B. Lovell

price: $2.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James B. Lovell

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Good. 1995-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: The Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: The Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $3.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers flexible, rest of spine tightly bound. Some edge and corner wear. Clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY USA Date Published: 1995

Description: Photos. VG+, Minor Reading Wear. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Gateway

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1991, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia. the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Regnery, Washington Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy in near fine (edge wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780860518075 ISBN: 0860518078

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REGNERY GATEWAY, 1991

Description: ISBN: 0-89526-536-2. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia, the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Lovell, James Blair., pub. by Regnery Gateway, nd, c1991, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, vg-f w/dj, 512 pp w/index, bibliography, source notes & appendices, B&W photographic illus., 8vo, 'Don't forget me, she wrote a friend in 1917...', $15.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $17.28

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780860518075 ISBN: 0860518078

Description: Very good. Excellent clean and neat book. Hardback published by Robson. No inscriptions. Illustrated with insert of pics. Very light storage to dustcover. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Lost Princess new book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James B. Lovell

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Lost Princess new book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $18.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312111335. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Lost Princess new book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James B.

price: $18.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: New. 0312111339 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia. the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $19.43

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Paperbacks Direct Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Light crease to the spine Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: The Lost Princess new book

Anastasia: The Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated., 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. bright shiny brand new condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia, the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $22.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery/Gateway, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1991

Description: 50 B/W Photos. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 512pp(Index) DJ nicked/tapemended (on inside) at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: The Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $41.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780860518075 ISBN: 0860518078

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. xxviii, 526p., [16]p. of plates. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. VGC. Robson Books, 1992. First UK edition. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small creases & nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with b/w photos. Nice & clean pages with a couple creases on the edges, small marks on two of the pages.548pp including Appendices, source notes, bibliography, index. Price clipped. A collectable first edition. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha 2 Omega Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $48.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780860518075 ISBN: 0860518078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Flap clipped. Owner label fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James B. Lovell

price: $2.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Acceptable. Back cover slightly bent, otherwise book fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Anastasia: the Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James B. Lovell

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Anastasia: the Lost Princess used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James B. Lovell

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312111335 ISBN: 0312111339

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 01/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780860518075 ISBN: 0860518078

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.