» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry L Stewart

About this title: Offers detailed explanations of numerous existing installations in step-by-step circuit analysis. Discusses power chucking, hydrostatic transmission, fluid motors, and hydraulic servo mechanisms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry Stewart

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry Stewart

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, Harry L; Jefferis, Floyd D.

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, Harry L. Assisted By Floyd D. Jefferis

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Many B/W Photos & Illus. VG+/Good. W/Dust Jacket 21-6pp(Index) DJ torn/nicked on edges & a couple of foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, H.L. & Jefferis, F.D.

price: $25.88

Ships from OXON., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st, 2nd Printing Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: New York, : INDUSTRIAL PRESS, 1955, New York, Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st, 2nd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Detailed book on how Air and Oil Equipment can be applied to the Manual and Automatic Operation of Production Machinery of all types. Clean, tight copy; numerous illustrations throughout book. Weighs approx. 840 gms. No D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel W. Jobson., OXON., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production new book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry L Stewart

price: $34.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: NEW. New thick and heavy hard cover book as issued without dust jacket. Pages clean and tight. No writing or stamps. Non smoking / pet storage. Heavy book, requires extra shipping for expedited and Canadian orders, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MADstuff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, Harry

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $11.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Red cloth, gold lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed, ex-lib. Science; 27748. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Enlarged Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Well-illustrated, index, clean and tight. 2cc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Publisher: Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Photo Illustrations. Ex-Lib, ow VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, H.L.

price: $20.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: Very good. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, H L And Jefferis, F D

price: $22.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. How air and oil equipment can be applied to the manual and automatic operation of production machinery of all types with numerous existing installations explained in step-by-step circuit analyses. 8vo. A good copy in claret cloth with gilt lettering on spine, which is cocked. Minor wear to top & tail and slight bumping to cover corners. Heavy book, may incur additional postage charge. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production---How Air and Oil Rquipment Can Be Applied to the Manual and Automatic Operation of Production Machinery of All Types With Numerous Existing Installations Explained in Step By Step Circuit Analyses---4th Ed

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Inc, USA Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Unpaginated, 27 chapters, review questios, ANSI graphic symbols, index, very good copy all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry Stewart

price: $55.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production new book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $62.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INDUSTRIAL PRESS INC., U. S ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production new book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $65.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production,

by Stewart, Harry L.,

price: $67.11

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fourth printing; Industrial Press; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; card holder inside rear board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production used book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Stewart, Harry

price: $74.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 1-1-77 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production new book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry Stewart

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production, Fourth Edition new book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production, Fourth Edition

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $123.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IP Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production, Fourth Edition new book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production, Fourth Edition

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $143.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IP Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production new book

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Power for Production

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $67.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INDUSTRIAL PRESS INC., U. S ISBN-13: 9780831111144 ISBN: 0831111143

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.