» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by A. Hyatt Mayor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $3.92

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Good. In good condition, but missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $4.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Very good clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover soiled, scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A...

price: $4.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very good. HC (no DJ); boards mild fading/edge bump/smudges; inner covers owner inscribed & price marked; Text & figures & edges clean, bright, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: B&W and color illustrations. good+, blue cloth (hardcover) (no dustjacket) lt fade to cloth. 194pp. ISBN 0870993321 "The essays collected here echo the mercurial jet of Hyatt Mayor's mind, while, alas, giving only a faint reflection of the enchantment it cast when his ideas were still words in his mouth. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $5.59

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 194 pp. 5 3/4 x 9 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. Shape of boards is slightly warped. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very Good. Dark blue boards are nice except for spine and top of cover fading. Inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Metropolitan Museum Of Art; 1983; Hardcover. 0870993321. Illustrations are black/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 194 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt (Ed. Polly Cone)

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: VG-No Dj. 23.5 Cm. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt (Alpheus Hyatt)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 194 pp., illus., biblio.; 24 cm. Edition of 2500 copies. Withdrawn from non-circulating library, with only a bookplate/paste-down endpaper (inside front cover), otherwise tight & clean. Light edgewear to boards. Stated "First Printing. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $3.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very Good. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. The essays collected in navy blue cloth with red panel to front board with gilt lettering; spine has gilt with some fading; b/w photo of Mayor next to title page; 8vo; 194 pgs; includes extensive bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Good in J Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum Of Art, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0870993321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings & a Bibliography

by Mayor, A Hyatt

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S FLEXIBLE Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $13.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very Good+ One of 2000 copies. Cloth. 194pp. A very good copy. Minor shelfwear, sunning to spine. Contents very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very good(-) Illustrated. 194pp. 8vo, blue cloth. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, n.d. A very good(-) copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: No Jacket. Fine. 0870993321 Fine. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: H. Heller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt"

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1983 Metropolitan Museum. ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: A good copy, no dustjacket, spine faded. Illustrated by some b/w illus., 194 pages, 9 x 6. Binding is cloth. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by Mayor, A. Hyatt

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hispanic Society of America, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: New. 194 pp., 8 illus. Published by the Metropolitan Museum of Art. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $35.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780870993329 ISBN: 0870993321

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.