|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Winner of the 1975 National Book Award, this classic work is updated for the first time in 30 years. "Anarchy, State, and Utopia" is a foundational text in classical liberal thought, in which Robert Nozick created the intellectual underpinnings for what is now known as libertarianism. In his exhortation to limit the state to only the most minimal possible role, Nozick stirred tremendous controversy in an era predisposed to look to government as the solution to social injustice. When originally published in 1974, "Anarchy, State, and Utopia" was dismissed by many scholars as nothing more than ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Anarchy State & Utopia
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Anarchy, State and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: GOOD. USED inside page dirty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1974-09-31
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Fair. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1974-09-31
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Fair. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Good. 0465097200 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 21st printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books; HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 367 pp., biblio., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Winner of the 1975 National Book Award. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blackwell Publishers
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780631197805
ISBN: 063119780X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780631197805
ISBN: 063119780X
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor cover wear, corners slightly bumped. Later printing. Illustrated by. xvi, 367 p. ; 25 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 355-360. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moss Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy State and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780631197805
ISBN: 063119780X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good/No Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia, By Nozick
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Paperback. Used. Some Highlighting; Bent Cover. SKU: 17408705 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780465097203 Used. Some Highlighting; Bent Cover. SKU: 17408705 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Fair. 0465097200 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WoodsmokeBooks,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1974-09-31
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Good. Name inside front cover; Some notes in margins; Underlining present; read more
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 367 pp. Solid fine, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textsellers,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1974-09-31
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Very Good. Great Book Clean Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
australia moore,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Basic Books Pub Date: 9/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy State and Utopia
by
Nozick, Robert
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anarchy, State, and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Anarchy, State and Utopia
by
Robert Nozick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465097203
ISBN: 0465097200
Description: BRAND NEW. 0465097200. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
| | | | |