» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Fine, dj not issued. 4to, 384 pgs, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good. Oversized Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 5th ed. 1993. Oversized Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Like New. Oversize Laminated Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No Dust Jacket as issued. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Oversize Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Fifth Edition)

by Books, Collector

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0891455434. Spine sunned. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided.; 1.1 x 11.2 x 8.8 Inches; 382 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Book: Good. 4to. 382 pp. 8 5/8 x 11 1/4. Orange glossy pictorial boards. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford's

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Ky. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear......Heavy book...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide: Fifth Edition

by Huxford

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Padukah, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: V-FINE. 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. AS NEW. With 25, 000 listings of old books with their values. No dust jacket issued. ISBN: 0891455434. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 5th Edition

by Collector Books & Huxford, Bob

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FiFTH EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Fine. No Jacket. COLLECTIBLES. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ORANGE GLOSSY BOARDS. 382 PAGES. 25, 000 LISTINGS WITH CURRENT VALUES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: fifth edition, 1993 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 382 pgs. Hardboard: Laminated illustrated covers. Shelfwear to lower edge. Clean endpapers and pages. Nice tight binding. 25, 000 listings of old books with current values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Good to very Good. Huxford's Old Book Value Guide-Fifth Edition-oversize soft cover book shows some scuffing, etc. -overall good to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0891455434. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good. 0891455434 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. No dust jacket. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Ex-libris sticker on spine and inside front cover. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford

price: $8.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Sixth Edition

by Collector Books

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Quarto blue pictorial hardcover. Unmarked. Touch of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, Fifth Volume

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Fifth edition. Fifth edition. Very good. Spine faded, scrapes along bottom edge of boards, fifth volume in a series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very Good. 0891455434 VG Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, Fifth Edition. 25, 000 Listings of Old Books With Current Values

price: $14.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 382pp. pictorial boards. Light soiling to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books

price: $19.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford Sharon And Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455431 ISBN: 0891455434

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Laminated pictorial covers, edges, corners and spine ends are rubbed worn with chips; corners curled; spine ends rolled; usual ex-library markings; text pages clean; binding tight; 25, 000 listings of old books with values. 0891455434; Ex-Lib; B&W Photographs; 382 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crowes' Nest Books & Colle, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.