» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach (Illustrator)

About this title: A tried-and-true lullaby receives a fresh, funny, offbeat treatment by Caldecott Medalist Margot Zemach. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525442967 ISBN: 0525442960

Description: Fair. 0525442960 Nice readable copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Good. 0525325107. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hush, Little Baby

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Good. Ex-libray book, wear, tears, chipping on dj, book has one repaired page tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, staining, to cover, staining, scribble marks to pages, slight creases, text good, read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, DJ Soiled, Text is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hush Little Baby

by Zemach

price: $9.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hush Little Baby

by Zemach

price: $15.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby: 2

by Zemach, Margot

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Good. 0525325107 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525442967 ISBN: 0525442960

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1976-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Fine in Very good jacket. Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Dutton Childrens Books, 1976 Date Published: 1976-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First edition, first printing. Very good copy in very good jacket. Ex library, nice copy. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: EP Dutton, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Ex-Library. Oblong 4to. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has light edge-rubbing. Occasional pages have very light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: cloth Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1976

Description: VG, wide tall 8vo, 32 pgs, x library stamping, boards soil, lt t. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $39.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. OFFICESW-This oblong hardcover is VERY GOOD+ with shelf wear in a VERY GOOD DJ that has some small, closed tears near the spine and the ghost of a sticker on the lower cover. A clean, unmarked copy. tan w/red lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach

price: $46.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0525325107 ISBN 13: 9780525325109 Not first printing. bk# 14.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Book Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good ++ jacket. Non Former Library Copy, Clean, Tight Former Library Copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Margot Zemach

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: NF in VG jacket. Landscape Octavo. Near fine in a very good indeed unclipped dust jacket with several neatly closed tears and trace of soil. A children's picture book with coloured line drawings to every page. Beautifully illustrated version of the classic lullaby. Author won the 1974 Caldecott Award. A scarce collectible copy. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby: 2

by Margot Zemach

price: $61.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780525442974 ISBN: 0525442979

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby: 2

by Margot Zemach

price: $69.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780525442967 ISBN: 0525442960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good. 0525325107 Ex-Library Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections and markings. Illustrated in color drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce', CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Hush, Little Baby

by Zemach, Margot

price: $9.90

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition/ First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525325109 ISBN: 0525325107

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library Pages are free of marks and tight; first blank page has been torn and retaped; pages are a bit sullied; hinges lean slightly; DJ has some small rips. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Last Chapter Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.