New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Husband List

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

About this title: Desperate to find a husband to claim an inheritance, Lady Gillian approaches the very eligible Earl of Sherbrooke. But the last thing Richard wants is a chaste marriage, especially now that he's been entranced by Gillian's considerable charms. Richard has only two months to convince her to be his wife--in all ways.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Husband List (Avon Romantic Treasures)

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739411834 ISBN: 0739411837

Description: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket; Minor shelfwear; Minor water damage; Text clean; Binding tight Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Romantic Treasure. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Crease to front cover at spine. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corners. Creasing to front cover. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Fair. 0380806312 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Edgewear. Corner cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Good. Creases in striaght spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with one page crease. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Acceptable. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Very Good. 0380806312. Very Good...Excellent copy only minor spine creases, NO markings, NO stamps, NO writing Mass market (rack) paperback.; 8770966219. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband List, the used book

Husband List, the

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $3.49

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband List, the used book

Husband List, the

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $3.49

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $3.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587241734 ISBN: 1587241730

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List (Avon Romantic Treasure Ser. ) used book

The Husband List (Avon Romantic Treasure Ser. )

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $4.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $4.89

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Very Good. 0380806312 First print, very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book in pristine condition w/o markings or creases. glossy dustjacket with slight edgewear and one small rip on spine top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander

price: $6.14

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Victoria Alexander

price: $6.29

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380806317 ISBN: 0380806312

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 8/1/2000 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Husband List used book

The Husband List

by Alexander, Victoria