|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Desperate to find a husband to claim an inheritance, Lady Gillian approaches the very eligible Earl of Sherbrooke. But the last thing Richard wants is a chaste marriage, especially now that he's been entranced by Gillian's considerable charms. Richard has only two months to convince her to be his wife--in all ways.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Husband List
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Husband List (Avon Romantic Treasures)
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739411834
ISBN: 0739411837
Description: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket; Minor shelfwear; Minor water damage; Text clean; Binding tight Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Avon Romantic Treasure. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Crease to front cover at spine. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corners. Creasing to front cover. General wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Fair. 0380806312 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Edgewear. Corner cover crease. read more
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Good. Creases in striaght spine, read more
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with one page crease. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Acceptable. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Very Good. 0380806312. Very Good...Excellent copy only minor spine creases, NO markings, NO stamps, NO writing Mass market (rack) paperback.; 8770966219. read more
|
|
Husband List, the
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Husband List, the
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587241734
ISBN: 1587241730
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List (Avon Romantic Treasure Ser. )
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Very Good. 0380806312 First print, very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book in pristine condition w/o markings or creases. glossy dustjacket with slight edgewear and one small rip on spine top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. A. Bistue,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Victoria Alexander
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380806317
ISBN: 0380806312
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 8/1/2000 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 384. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Husband List
by
Alexander, Victoria
| | | |