» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hurricane special

by Maurice F. Allward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hurricane Special

by Allward, Maurice

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 64 pp., illus., several in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hurricane Special

by Allward, Maurice

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 64pp; numerous b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Authors, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hurricane Special

by Allward, Maurice

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, Lon. Date Published: 1975

Description: VG+; great copy; issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hurricane Special

by Allward, Maurice

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb issued w/o dj. Publisher: Ian Allan, Shepperton Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: photos. NF/-- 64p stain inside cover, o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Allward, Maurice

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ian Allen LTD., London Date Published: 1975

Description: Photo Illustrations. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Allward, Maurice

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Boards Publisher: Ian Allan, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005600 ISBN: 0711005605

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0711005605. First edition bound in laminated pictorial boards, illustrated, 64 pages. About fine without dj as issued.; 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IAN ALLAN LTD Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Published by Ian Allan Ltd in 1975. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. With photographs. Wear to head & tail of spine. Internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I ALLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I ALLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Boards stained, boards slightly sunned, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: I ALLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Published by I Allan in 1975. Paperback. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I ALLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, corners bumped, illustrated frontispiece, photographs, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I ALLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Published by I ALLAN in 1975. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7672866 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hurricane Special

by Maurice Allward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IAN ALLAN LTD Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780711005419 ISBN: 0711005419

Description: Published by Ian Allan Ltd in 1975. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8470332 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.