Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. "A Ridge Press book. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. "A Ridge Press book. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book has clean pgs, binding intact but sepereating from spine, stain on first free pg, book & dj shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has some wear at corners and spine; copy fine. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1976. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A hunter's life....Filled with nature photography. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket shelfworn at the upper spine. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -1st Printing--250 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. Good condition first printing hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription inside. Text pages have no marks or creases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] One small taped tear on the back of the DJ. A little wear to the DJ/boards around the edge. Bottom line: This would be a good book to "bag" for a Christmas Stocking. read more
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Edition: First edition. first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has some minor wear and yellowing, 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.