» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Hunter's World

by Charles F. Waterman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, Charles F., And Bauer, Erwin A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. "A Ridge Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, Charles F., And Bauer, Erwin A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. "A Ridge Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, Charles F., And Bauer, Erwin A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. "A Ridge Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The hunter's world

by Waterman, Charles F., and Bauer, Erwin A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The hunter's world

by Waterman, Charles F., and Bauer, Erwin A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book has clean pgs, binding intact but sepereating from spine, stain on first free pg, book & dj shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World

by Charles Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902901 ISBN: 083290290X

Description: Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. Owner's name on paste down or fly. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World By Charles F. Waterman

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World,

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789990864083 ISBN: 999086408X

Description: Good. EDGE WEAR TO JACKET Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World, By Charles F. Waterman. Photographers: Erwin a. Bauer and Others. Photography Compiled and Edited By Bill Browning

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World,

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789990864083 ISBN: 999086408X

Description: Very Good. Published by randmon house; large close tear in the front of the dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World,

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $2.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1970-01 ISBN-13: 9789990864083 ISBN: 999086408X

Description: Good. Dustjacket has tear. pages in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The hunter's world

by Waterman, Charles F., and Bauer, Erwin A.

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has some wear at corners and spine; copy fine. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World,

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789990864083 ISBN: 999086408X

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Random House. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press Book / Random House

Description: Good. ---250 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World,

by Waterman, Charles F

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunters World

by Waterman Charles F

price: $4.12

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1976. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $4.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: boards Publisher: New Century, Piscataway, NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902901 ISBN: 083290290X

Description: N-fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World,

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789990864083 ISBN: 999086408X

Description: Fine. Hardcover book in like new condition with original dust jacket, First Printing, Random House. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunter's World used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A hunter's life....Filled with nature photography. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket shelfworn at the upper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, Charles F.

price: $5.05

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -1st Printing--250 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World By Charles F. Waterman

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Good condition first printing hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription inside. Text pages have no marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The hunter's world

by Waterman, Charles F., and Bauer, Erwin A.

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] One small taped tear on the back of the DJ. A little wear to the DJ/boards around the edge. Bottom line: This would be a good book to "bag" for a Christmas Stocking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World, By Charles F. Waterman. Photographers: Erwin a. Bauer and Others. Photography Compiled and Edited By Bill Browning

by Charles F. Waterman

price: $6.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter's World

by Waterman, C.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: color and b & w Photos. Very Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 250 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The hunter's world

by Waterman, Charles F., and Bauer, Erwin A.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has some minor wear and yellowing, 250 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Bibliography: p. [244] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.