» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hunted Riders

by Max Brand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671415624 ISBN: 067141562X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671758158 ISBN: 0671758152

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, light aging, very slight slant to book. 218 p.; Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671814540 ISBN: 0671814540

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, light aging. 218 p.; Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671415624 ISBN: 067141562X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Kangaroo Book Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671814540 ISBN: 0671814540

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Book Curled, Covers Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Kangaroo Book Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671814540 ISBN: 0671814540

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased, Spine Creased/Torn, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Max Brand

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816150823 ISBN: 0816150826

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671415624 ISBN: 067141562X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671415624 ISBN: 067141562X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Max Brand

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816150823 ISBN: 0816150826

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 6118 Date Published: 1962

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean. -245 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Mass market Paperback-VG-Book is clean-218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket, N. Y. Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780671415624 ISBN: 067141562X

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price 2.50-------#41562X--------The cover has a crease by the spine and a slight spine cock................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand Max

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Very Good. Paperback, in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Max Brand

price: $3.75

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Book condition is good. Hinge lightly scuffed. Head spine edge rubbed with very small piece missing. Some edges lightly rubbed. Minor shelfwear. One was a kid, the other a killer, but both were HUNTED RIDERS. Complete and unabridged. 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671828943 ISBN: 0671828940

Description: Good; 1950. 0671828940. Aged, lightly used.; Paperback; Pocket Books; NY; Seventh Printing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 218 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET BOOK Date Published: 1950

Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. LIGHT EDGEWEAR, SMALL CREASE AT SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $4.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671828943 ISBN: 0671828940

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $4.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Floherty, Jr., John. Very Good. No Jacket. Pocket Book #744-247 pgs-Nice Pocket Books paperback western. Nice cover art w/two cowboys, a rifle and an exploding building. "One was a kid, the other a killer, but both were Hunted Riders. " Condition: Very good; covers are clean and bright; spine is clean and solid; pages are clean, tight and intact. A very nice item! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Max Brand

price: $4.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 1962, grest western, tight pages. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Brand, Max

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, spine ends re-inforced, hole-punch on upper rear cover, initials on front cover/1st pg, pgs starting to darken, libstamp on pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders

by Max Brand

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. Date Published: 1962

Description: FINE. 6118. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunted Riders (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Brand, Max

price: $5.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816150823 ISBN: 0816150826

Description: Good. 0816150826 Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. very minor wear-great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Handmaid's Tale

Handmaid's Tale

by Margaret Atwood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.97!

Oliver Twist

Oliver Twist

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

David Copperfield

David Copperfield

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pickwick papers

Pickwick papers

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Rob Roy

Rob Roy

by Sir Walter Scott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

False Rider

by Max Brand

see all from $1.99!