» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $4.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xx, 265 p. : illus., geneal. table, ports.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar By Richards, Guy

by Guy Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Dell, 1971. Stated 1st printing. Some wear and creases on cover. Pages clean. Binding tight. Fast shipping from Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. MMPB., LIGHT WEAR, LIGHT PAGE FADE AND A LITTLE AGE TONING ON COVER, LIGHT FOXING ON TOPOF OUTSIDE BOOK PAGES, NON FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: RICHARDS, GUY: THE HUNT FOR THE CZAR This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Tanning pages. "It is the story of the amazing rescue of the Royal Family, engineered by a daring American agent, a strange, secret odyssey through Asia, Europe and America, political and financial intrique, " Non-Fiction (#1816) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. The Full Story of an Amazing Hunt Begun In 1918 to Unravel the True Fate of the Family of Nicholas and Alexandra. No folded pages. Name on inside of cover. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus tears along edges including a 3" taped tear & a 2" tear. Stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Davies, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has small tears with a price clip.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $2.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Good hardcover and DJ in mylar. Ex-library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in None as issued jacket. First Dell Paperback Printing. previous owner's small address label otherwise unmarked yellowed pages, no spine or cover creases, light edge/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722173398 ISBN: 0722173393

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 253, [24]p. : ill., facsims., ports.; 18 cm. Includes: Portraits, Facsimiles. Originally published, New York: Doubleday, 1970; London: P. Davies, 1971. Bibliographyp.241-246. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Binding: MMPB Publisher: SPhere Books, London Date Published: 1982

Description: Good with mottling from must. Creasing and edgewear. The book asks whether Nicholas and Alexandra were murdered or was it a hoax? 253p read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1970

Description: B&W Illustrations. G+(name in ink, slightly rubbed covers)/Good DW(rubbed) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1971

Description: Good + THE HUNT FOR THE CZAR by Guy Richards. Dell, 1971. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Dell # 3904 Stated First Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and light yellowing to pages. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, sun wear, price clip to inside front flap, and knick to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 0044003904095

Description: Good. Stamp on inside front cover, creases on the front cover of the book/spine, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, pages are yellowing. Text is clean and bright, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Doubleday NY 1970 1st. 8vo., hardcover, 265pp. VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books. ISBN-13: 9780722173398 ISBN: 0722173393

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc., N Y Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good- in Good- jacket. 8vo. 265pp. Has wear. Price clipped. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Guy Richards

price: $5.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guy Richards Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN SOME MINOR WEAR GREAT COPY TO READ BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spere, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780722173428 ISBN: 0722173423

Description: Very Good. 0722173423 The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the front inside cover, and some pen markings on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunt for the Czar

by Richards, Guy

price: $6.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library stamps and stickers. Library binding, NO dustjacket. Light wear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunt for the Czar, the

by Guy Richards

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunt for the Czar: the Full Story of an Amazing Hunt Begun in 1918 to Unravel the Tr

by Guy Richards

price: $7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1970

Description: Acceptable. The book and the dust jacket are \r\nvery worn. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.