|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Familiar to millions of readers of "The Perfect Storm" as the captain of the "Hannah Boden", sister ship to the "Andrea Gail", Greenlaw is also known as one of the best sea captains on the East Coast. Here she offers an adventure-soaked tale of her own, complete with danger, humor, and characters so colorful they seem to have been ripped from the pages of "Moby Dick".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hungry Ocean: A Swordboat Captain's Journey
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/12/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very Good. 0786864516 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 6/7/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. 0786885416 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z16B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain`S Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Hyperion, 2000, 0.9 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.1 in. W, 10.7 oz., Category: Fisheries: Sailing-Narratives. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Like New. 0786885416. EM4-110251655; 0.7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: A Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Edition: First edition. 1st paperback edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear to near new copy. Appears unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 6/7/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. 0786885416 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 855I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 6/7/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. 0786885416 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 6/7/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. 0786885416 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z58K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 6/7/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very Good. 0786885416 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: A Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in excellent condition-ONLY flaw is very minimal edgewear on corners. No spine crease-pgs are tight. SHIPS V. FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885411
ISBN: 0786885416
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |