About this title: Meeting several animals on their way to market, greedy Ole Goat takes their wares for his hungry black bag, but he suffers an unfortunate fate when he tries to take Bear's hat.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13:9780395894187ISBN:0395894182
Description: Very Good. 0395894182 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Description: Like New. HARDCOVER: Books may have sticker from store bought out, some wear on dj from storageDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
Date Published: 1999-04-26
ISBN-13:9780395894187ISBN:0395894182
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Chwast, Jacqueline. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Tight Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395894187ISBN:0395894182
Description: CHWAST., JACQUELINE. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Meeting several animals o their way to market, greedy Old Goat takes their wares for his hungry black bag, but he suffers an unfortounate fate when he tries to take Bear's hat. read more
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395894187ISBN:0395894182
Description: CHWAST., JACQUELINE. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Meeting several animals o their way to market, greedy Old Goat takes their wares for his hungry black bag, but he suffers an unfortounate fate when he tries to take Bear's hat. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1999 Houghton Mifflin, Boston; ISBN 0-395-89418-2
ISBN-13:9780395894187ISBN:0395894182
Description: 1st printing, horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in new condition. A greedy goat gets his comeupence. Fun color illustrations by Jacqueline Chwast. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: First Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395894187ISBN:0395894182
Description: Illustrated by Jacqueline Chwast. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0395894182. Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books; First Edition; First Printing; 1999; Crisp & unmarked in unblemished jacket.; Oblong Small 4to 9"-11" tall; "I have mountains of stuff. But that's not enough. I want more, more, more! " chants greedy Ole Goat as he makes his way down the mountain to the market. He is determined to take everything that everyone else has, even though he clearly has plenty and his bag is full! With ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.