New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hundred Secret Senses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hundred Secret Senses

by Amy Tan

About this title: Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the family, she reveals her secret to Olivia--she has visions and communicates with ghosts. Many years later, Kwan tries to encourage Olivia not to give up on her marriage to Simon and convinces them both to travel to China with her. In this evocative setting, Kwan has her most disturbing and revealing visions about her own and her sister's past lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006550525 ISBN: 0006550525

Description: Very Good. 321p.; 20 cm. Originally published: New York: Putnam's, 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780804111096 ISBN: 080411109X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780804111096 ISBN: 080411109X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780804111096 ISBN: 080411109X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780804111096 ISBN: 080411109X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780804111096 ISBN: 080411109X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701528 ISBN: 0375701524

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780804111096 ISBN: 080411109X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hundred Secret Senses used book

Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399141140 ISBN: 0399141146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Hundred Secret Senses used book

The Hundred Secret Senses

by Tan, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780804111096 ISBN: 080411109X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: