» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B.; Richardson, Brenda

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Regents of the University of California Date Published: 1968

Description: No Jacket. Pencil markings/notations; some pages are loose. Pages 7-13 are missing. Covers are rubbed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B. And Brenda Richardson

price: $12.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.Y. Graphic Society

Description: Good. B0012PDN88 Good+, 1969 First Edition. Covers have shelfwear and rubbing, square corners. This issue showcases the work Of Hundertwasser in his first american exhibit. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser,

by Herschel Browning. Chipp

price: $15.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1974-04 ISBN-13: 9780821205914 ISBN: 0821205919

Description: Good. Very nice clean copy. The dust jacket is hardly worn, but it shows age. Fast and friendly shipping from a clean, smoke-free home. Thank you for supporting this stay-at-home mom! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheLibraryTable, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Hershel B. And Richardson, Brenda

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. Of California, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good + Exhibition catalog. Limited to 1/1500 copies. VG+. Softcover, silverfoil wrpas, 143 pp, covers rubbed, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Herschel B. And Brenda Richardson Chipp

price: $25.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.Y. Graphic Society Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B. & Brenda Richardson

price: $29.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Art Museum, University of California/New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Small 4to, 144 pp, VG in gilt-stamped black cloth. Profusely illustrated in color. Includes chronology; bibliography; exhibition history. Uncommon in hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel Browning, and Richardson, Brenda, and Hundertwasser, and University of California, Berkeley. University Art...

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Art Museum, University of California; distributed by New York..., Berkeley Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 144 p. illus. (part col. ), port. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Catalog of a loan exhibition held at the University Art Museum, University of California, Berkeley, October 8-November 10, 1968, and others. Bibliography: p. 141-143. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Taylor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B. And Brenda Richardson

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel & Richardson, B.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NYGS & U-CALIF MUSEUM Date Published: 1968

Description: NUMEROUS COLOR PLATES, 150PP, WITH MANY BEAUTIFUL COLOR PLATES. VERY GOOD PAPER COPY OF A BOOK THAT OFTEN LOOKS LIKE HELL AFTER A FEW YEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel & Richardson, B.

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYGS & U-CALIF MUSEUM Date Published: 1968

Description: NUMEROUS COLOR PLATES, 150PP, WITH MANY BEAUTIFUL COLOR PLATES. EX-LIBRARY CLOTH COPY WITH SOME SOILING ON THE REAR COVER AND SOME LIGHT STAINING ON A SMALL SECTION OF A FEW PAGES AT THE FRONT AND REAR. LIBRARY LABEL REMOVED FROM THE SPINE, ALL-IN-ALL, A VERY USABLE COPY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser: Rainy Day

by Bockelmann, Manfred

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Greenwich CT ISBN-13: 9780821205914 ISBN: 0821205919

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 88 pp., many illustrations in color. n.d. Text is in German French and English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B., And Richardson, Brenda

price: $250.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Art Museum, University of California; distributed by NY Graphic..., Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pp., illus. (part col. ), port.; 22 cm. Catalogue of a loan exhibition held at the University Art Museum, University of California, Berkeley, October 8-November 10, 1968, and others. Cover design by Montgomery and Hundertwasser. Firm binding, clean text. The tin cover of this catalogue has some surface rubbing & minor wear around the spine. Miniscule gift inscription/half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Hundertwasser, a latter-day ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B., Brenda Richardson

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Univerisity Art Museum Berkeley, 1968

Description: Very Good. Binding is silver paper, good, profuse color ill 144 pp pp. 8x9. Covers lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel And Richardson, Brenda

price: $24.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society, 1968, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1968

Description: First Edition. Black cloth, very good with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B. And Brenda Richardson

price: $39.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 of 15, 000 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. Art Museum, Univ Calif, Berkeley Date Published: 1968

Description: with numerous color plates. Good. Ususal scuffing & wear to silver wrappers; minor corner bump, Stiff wrappers. 8 1/2 x 8 1/2", 143 pp., Handsomely designed catalogue which accompanied the first exhibition in America of the work of Austrian-born artist, Friedrich Hundertwasser. An introductory essay by the organizers of the exhibition is followed by commentaries excerpted from papers prepared for a seminar on Hundertwasser, then a personal reminiscence by art collector, Joachim Jean Aberbach, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B. And Brenda Richardson

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. The University Art Museum, University of California, Berkeley, 1968. Stiff wraps., 146 pp., profusely illustrated. Some wearing to spine, especially along joists. Otherwise, Very Sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B. And Richardson, Brenda

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. with many color reproductions. 146pp. Small 4to, pictorial cloth. Greenwich, Ct. : N.Y. Graphic Society, (1968). Exhibition Catalogue. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B.

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps. Publisher: University of California at Berkeley, Berkley Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good++ Square 8vo. 143pp. Numerous colour plates. Bibliography. Foil embossed cover. Exhibition catalog. Rub and edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hundertwasser

by Chipp, Herschel B. And Brenda Richardson

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N. Y. Graphic Society, Greenwich Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Inv. # JAN001853I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.