New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The hunchback of Notre Dame

by Tim Wynne-Jones, Bill Slavin, Victor Hugo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hunch Back of Notre Dame (Classic Horror Series)

by Victor Hugo; Tim Wynne-Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baronet Books Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and binding wear and creasses, H130. 239 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New American Library ISBN-13: 9780451002020 ISBN: 0451002024

Description: Fair. 0451002024 A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, cover creases, PBK cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE-DAME

by Victor Hugo

price: $3.77

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Donohue, Henneberry and Company Date Published: 1898

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Victor Hugo

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover is worn with bumping to corners and a few spots on front cover. Pages are clean. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Run, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hunch Back of Notre Dame (Classic Horror Series)

by Hugo, Victor; Wynne-Jones, Tim

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: Good. 1550137735 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover, Signet, 1964, former high school library book, cover has some shelf, edge and corner wear, text is clean and tanned, spine is tight, sku Z 10 A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $5.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780451002020 ISBN: 0451002024

Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $6.52

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academic Industries, Connecticut Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780883017142 ISBN: 0883017148

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE VERY SLIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. first blank page torn. no pub date (1920's). Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. NO DATE VISIBLE. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Classic Horror Series) (Classic Horror Series)

by Hugo, Victor; Wynne-Jones, Tim; Jones, Tim Wynne-; Slavin, Bill

price: $14.09

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition. Hardcover, Key Porter Kids, 1996. A fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket. Beautifully illustrated throughout by Bill Slavin. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The hunchback of notre dame

by Hugo

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: barnes/noble Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760701676 ISBN: 0760701679

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Tim Wynne-Jones

price: $34.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Ltd, Canada ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: New. ISBN10: 1550137735. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Hugo

price: $135.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: LEATHER Publisher: EASTON PRESS, SHELTON, CONNECTICUT Date Published: 2003

Description: ILLUSTRATED. NEW BOOK. 10X7. Illustrated and bound in genuine premium leather. Moire fabric endsheets. Acid-neutral paper, gilded edges. Ribbed spine. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hunch Back of Notre Dame (Classic Horror Series)

by Victor Hugo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hunch Back of Notre Dame (Classic Horror Series)

by Hugo, Victor; Wynne-Jones, Tim

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: Good. 1550137735 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hunch Back of Notre Dame (Classic Horror Series)

by Victor Hugo, Tim Wynne-Jones

price: $5.99

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: Very Good. Edges slightly worn Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Victor Hugo

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Press, London

Description: 446 p. Red cloth-bound (4"x6") with no copyright date but owner's inscript dated '1948' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooby, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Victor Hugo

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A. L. Burt Co. Date Published: 1920

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book condition: very good. Dj condition: no dj. Brown cloth boards. Signature inside the front cover. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Hunch-Back of Notre-Dame

by Victor Hugo

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 1993

Description: Original paperback in NEW condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Hunch Back of Notre Dame

by Hugo, Victor & Tim Wynne-Jones; Jones, Tim Wynne-& Bill Slavin

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ont. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1550137735. Classic Horror Series; 0.63 x 10 x 8.19 Inches; 48 pages; 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Hunch Back of Notre Dame

by Hugo, Victor & Tim Wynne-Jones; Jones, Tim Wynne-& Bill Slavin

price: $18.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ont Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781550137736 ISBN: 1550137735

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Hugo...

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. ***HARDCOVER EDITION*** New, shiny, beautiful pictorial cover, not remainder, not ex-library, no school stamp, no names inside front cover, N0 spine creases, no folds, unread, unused, no missing pages, all pages undamaged (no creases or tears), no underlining/highlighting of text, no damage to binding, no writing in margins. Email questions before you buy, may ship from alternate location. Expedited shipping is 3-6 business/working days and Standard shipping is 4-14 business/working days ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rocket Fast Shipping, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

by Victor Hugo

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The Book League of America, EE. UU Date Published: 1939

Description: Illustrations copyrighted from 1937 by consolidated Book Publishers, INC. Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover not DJ/some demage on hardcover and tannig/cja 281. Hardcover not DJ/some demage on hardcover edges corners and spine and tannig/cja 281 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arimar Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.