Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780070179707ISBN:0070179700
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070179714ISBN:0070179719
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070179714ISBN:0070179719
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780070179691ISBN:0070179697
Description: Good. ---436 pgs. Interior-Light cracking and some marking. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. -4th Edition--436 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070179714ISBN:0070179719
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780070179714ISBN:0070179719
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Fourth Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Illustrated red hardcover w/yellow design & titles, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 436 pages. read more
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780070179707ISBN:0070179700
Description: Good (See Description) in Good (See Description) jacket. 4to. Dj is bumped, scuffed, browning, soiled & chipped with mylar cover. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are browning, there is white out on title pg. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Yes. Very Good. No Jacket. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a brown cover with silver lettering on the front and sapine of the cover. A textbook about visual arts illustrated with many black and white photo and other illustrations throughout. A clean, tight, bright and unmarked book with a total of 436 indexed pages.. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.