» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Humanities

by Louise Dudley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Humanities

by Dudley, Louise, And Rice, James G, And Faricy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 536 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: Good. 439 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Austin Faricy, James G. Rice, Louise Dudley

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Good. Light wear on cover, small amount of highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by James G. Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Austin Faricy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by James G. Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise Dudley Austin Faricy James G. Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Student Resource Manual to Accompany Dudley, Faricy, Rice: the Humanities: Supplemental Exercises, Examples, Illustrations and Readings

by Darle W. Dudley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070179738 ISBN: 0070179735

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Pub Date: 5/1/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise Dudley, Austin Faricy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise Dudley, Austin Faricy, James G. Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise Dudley, Austin Faricy, James G. Rice

price: $2.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise And Faricy, Austin Dudley

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780070179691 ISBN: 0070179697

Description: Good. ---436 pgs. Interior-Light cracking and some marking. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise & Farcy, Austin Dudley

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. -4th Edition--436 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise Dudley; Austin Faricy

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1973-12 ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: Good in very good jacket. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise Dudley, Austin Faricy

price: $3.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Louise; Faricy, Austin Dudley

price: $4.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Fair. B001IKD1W0 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-EXLIB WITH MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley And Faricy

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley And Faricy

price: $7.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Faricy, Austin; Dudley, Louise

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Illustrated red hardcover w/yellow design & titles, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley, Louise; Faricy, Austin; Myers, Bernard S.

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: Good (See Description) in Good (See Description) jacket. 4to. Dj is bumped, scuffed, browning, soiled & chipped with mylar cover. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are browning, there is white out on title pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley, Louise And Faricy, Austin

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Yes. Very Good. No Jacket. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a brown cover with silver lettering on the front and sapine of the cover. A textbook about visual arts illustrated with many black and white photo and other illustrations throughout. A clean, tight, bright and unmarked book with a total of 436 indexed pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Humanities

by Louise Dudley / Austin Fancy

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1973 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: Cloth. Good/Fair. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 439pp/tight/clean but fr normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley, Louise; Faricy, Austin; Rice, James G.

price: $72.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Very Good. 0070179719 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, no marks, excellent cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley, Louise; Faricy, Austin; Rice, James G.

price: $77.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070179714 ISBN: 0070179719

Description: Very Good. 0070179719 Excellent condition, hardback 1951, no marks, slt worn cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Humanities

by Dudley, Louise; Faricy, Austin; McGraw-Hill Book Company

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070179707 ISBN: 0070179700

Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, minor wear and fading to cover/dj, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.