|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This entrancing book explores the tenets of the Celtic tradition, that mystical, highly spiritual way of looking at the world that prevailed in Ireland and Great Britain for thousands of years before the arrival of Christianity. Using language as inspirational and poetic as that of ancient scholars, John O’Donohue adapts these tenets for use in contemporary society, thus fulfilling the Celtic ideal of merging past with present. The goal here is to step outside of modern life and come to see that the space within the soul is just as vast and mysterious as the space without, and that the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: Very Good. 006092943X Very Good Condition, Tear in Backcover, Mild Shelf Wear, tight Binding and Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 10/21/1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: Fine. 006092943X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: Very Good. Light Reading Wear to Cover/Smooth Spine/ Nice Clean Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BASKET,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. like new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
John O'Donohue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: A Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. New read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. 006092943X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. 006092943X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. 006092943X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. 006092943X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New. 006092943X Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: Good. 006092943X TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped and open. Minor edge wear to covers. read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Cliff Street
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060182793
ISBN: 0060182792
Description: Vg/vg+ Dust Jacket. 234pp; black line bottom edge ISBN: 0060182792. read more
|
|
Anam Caraa Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
John O'Donohue
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060929435
ISBN: 006092943X
Description: New Paperback, 231 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060182793
ISBN: 0060182792
Description: Fine. 0060182792 DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. All orders ped in protective bubble ers. read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
John O'Donohue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060182793
ISBN: 0060182792
Description: Good. This First Edition, First Printing, Ex-Library copy is in Good condition. Front end-paper has library stickers and stamps. Otherwise, No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover. Dust Jacket has mylar protection, which is stuck with scotch tape. Bottom of spine has sticker. Minimum/moderate, shelf/edge wear. Great copy, worth having at an affordable price. (5J-88) read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060182793
ISBN: 0060182792
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition / First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060182793
ISBN: 0060182792
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/printing book is tight with no markings, only library markings are spine tag and rubber stamp on half title page, dj has mylar cover that is taped to boards, page edges have some tanning, dj has some rubbing. read more
|
|
Anam Cara a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
O'Donohue, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060182793
ISBN: 0060182792
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0060182792. 1.02 x 8.55 x 5.8 Inches; 256 pages; Advance Reading Copy (paperback). No spine creases; pages in nice shape with dimples. Cover has shelf and corner wear plus wrinkles on front. read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
John O'Donohue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060182793
ISBN: 0060182792
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Anam Cara: a Book of Celtic Wisdom
by
John O'Donohue
| | | |