Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto :: London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780553137613ISBN:0553137611
Description: Good. xiii,363p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Includes illustrations. Originally published: Boston, Mass. : Little, Brown, 1966. Bibliography: p313-333. - Includes index. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlle, Brown and Co
Date Published: 1966
Description: Acceptable. Fading and discloration Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION THIRD PRINTING
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj lightly worn on edges rubbed on front of jacket. xiii, 366 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p.317-335. read more
Edition: 19th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The boards has a bow........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. 1st edition, second printing, xiii+366pp., preface, illust., ref., glossary and index. This pioneer volume, the product of eleven years research into the human sexual response, represents a major breakthrough in our knowledge of human sexuality. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780316549875ISBN:0316549878
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages clean, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG+, with some small bumps and chips. Glued binding. 366 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Hardcover First Edition, 7th Printing
Binding: Good
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Charts, Tables & Diagrams. Fair to Good in Fair to Poor jacket. Hardcover Medicine Sex & Medicine: A later printing of the first edition of the famous investigation into the physical nature of human sexuality. The book is in ok shape, despite some staining on the inside pages and the dj, although intact, is pretty worn and tattered. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. soil on cover and edges, including a one and a half inch stain on the edge of the last 20 pages, underlining, owner's name on front pastedown, binding tight. xiii, 366 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p.317-335. read more
Edition: First Edition, Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 8vo. 366pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. DJ laid in at rear Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.