» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Analyzing children's art

by Rhoda Kellogg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Analyzing Children's Art

by Kellogg, Rhoda

price: $59.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: National Press Books, Palo Alto, California Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers creased and worn. Page edges yellowing. Covers and page edges marked from handling. Previous owner's name on first page. 308pp inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Analyzing Children's Art

by Rhoda Kellogg

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analyzing Children's Art

by Kellogg, Rhoda

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books, Palo Alto, Calif. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very good in fair dust jacket. Cloth, Hard Cover. 8.2 * 7.1. 308 p. Some edges' bumps, wears, chips, rubbings, foldings, and several small pieces missing on the jacket, but has been carefully taped. Minor edges' bumps on the covers. Clean and tight pages. Bubble wrap guaranteed. Free tracking in U.S. Bibliography: p. 291-298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analyzing Children's Art

by Kellogg, Rhoda

price: $42.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardback with Dust Jacket in mylar protector-XLIBRARY with usual stamps, labels & pocket. Some wear, no other marks or defects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnark Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analyzing Children's Art

by Kellogg, Rhoda

price: $47.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardcover, square 8vo, illustrated, 308 pages, without dust jacket. Covers lightly spotted, name on title page, o/w a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Analyzing Children's Art

by Kellogg, Rhoda

price: $139.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Press Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good/Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analyzing Children's Art

by Rhoda Kellogg

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 8x7" pink and purple soft cover with white lettering. Small stain on top edge of of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hein and Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant

The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant

by Margaret S Mahler, Professor Fred Pine, Anni Bergman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

The theory and practice of group psychotherapy

The theory and practice of group psychotherapy

by Irvin D Yalom, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.49!

Counseling & Psychotherapy: Theories & Interventions

Counseling & Psychotherapy: Theories & Interventions

by David Capuzzi, Douglas R Gross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $37.05!

Creative and mental growth

Creative and mental growth

by Viktor Lowenfeld, W. Lambert Brittain

see all from $10.54!

new only from $78.69!

The psychology of children's art

by Rhoda Kellogg, Scott O'Dell

see all from $4.68!

Children's Art: A Study of Normal Development in Children's Modes of Visualization

by Miriam Lindstrom

see all from $1.99!