» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The human revolution

by Daisaku Ikeda

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Human Revolution (Volume 3, No. 6)

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Tribune Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Softcover; vol. 3, no. 6. Very clean book. Note: softcover copy, vol. 3, no. 6 Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution. Volume 2, Number 4.

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press

Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution. Volume 3, Number 5.

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press

Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution. Volume 2, Number 3.

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press

Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade, small lift to front edge of front cover and edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution. Volume 2, Number 3.

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press

Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution. Volume 3, Number 5.

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press

Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution: Vol. 2 No. 3

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press 1986 Date Published: 1986

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name written on inside back cover, with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight browning to edges of interior pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight musty odor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution. Volume 3, Number 5.

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press

Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution. Volume 3, Number 5.

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Tribune Press

Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Revolution: V. 3

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $19.53

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Soka Gakkai International Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. A few creases to the spine end of the book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $19.53

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Soka Gakkai International Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Neat dedication on the opening page. Volume 1 Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution, Vol. II (2)

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seikyo Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Name penciled to pastedown. Text clean and pages intact with slight edge wear and bends. Slight wear and spotting to edges. Cover lightly bumped. DJ rubbed with light soiling and edge wear. 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution Volumes II, III, IV

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seikyo Press Date Published: 1st printing, 1966, later

Description: Good+ all/Poor Dust Jacket vol II hard covers. Three volumes, 12mo, cloth, 277, 273, 284pp. only volume II has dust jacket & it's torn & chipped. cover wear all volumes. owner info inside front covers, & notes back end page vol. IV. edges tanned, clean, tight, texts. asian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution Vol. III [Hardcover] By Daisaku Ikeda

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seiko Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. VG+ HB. PGS CLEAN & CRISP. BINDING TIGHT. SMALL SHELF WARE TO DJ. VERY NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution Vol. III

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $23.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seiko Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution Vol. III

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seiko Press 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: ISBN. Hardback. No dustjacket. Good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages, heavy browning on spine and cover edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name written on inside title page, namestamp on inside front endpaper, margin notes and underlining on pages 18-19, no apparent markings thereafter. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight musty odor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution (the Human Revolution, Vol 3 No. 6)

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $43.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Tribune Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. G+ in poor dj, dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution Volume 2.

by Ikeda, Daisaku, Foreword By Arnold J. Toynbee, Illustrations By Teikichi Miyoshi

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Weatherhill Date Published: 1974

Description: Hardcover and Dustjacket nearly fine, dustjacket now under mylar. 271pages including glossary. 'Volume 2 of the remarkable story of the founding of Soka Gakkai and the phenomenal growth of the Nichiren Shoshu sect of Buddhism. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Revolution (Volume 2)

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Revolution: Volume 2 Number 3

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $7.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles, CA: World Tribune Press (1986) Date Published: 1986

Description: Softcover, slight lean, few passages underlined in pencil, spine lightly faded, a Near Very Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Revolution: Volume 3 Number 6

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $7.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles, CA: World Tribune Press (1986) Date Published: 1986

Description: Softcover, slight lean, few marginal markings in purple pen, spine lightly faded, a Near Very Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Revolution (the Human Revolution, Vol 1 No 1) [Paperback] By Daisaku

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $8.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Tribune Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Dark Green cover. Like new except for a small liquid spill inside front cover bottom near spine that bleeds through, and fades out on page 5. At least to my eyes. It looks like coffee. Very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cedar Lake Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Revolution, Volume Two

by Daisaku Ikeda

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear, jacket mylared. Price clipped on inside sleeve of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Revolution-Volume III

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tokyo: Seikyo Press, 1967

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 5 1/2 x 8. Volume thres only. Clean book. Jacket is worn at edges. [eastern philosophy-blue/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Revolution-Volume IV

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tokyo: Seikyo Press, 1968

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 5 1/2 x 8. Volume four only. Jacket is worn at edges and discolored. [eastern philosophy-blue/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.