Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Tribune Press
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. Softcover; vol. 3, no. 6. Very clean book. Note: softcover copy, vol. 3, no. 6 Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Two. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Two. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade, small lift to front edge of front cover and edge wear. Copy Two. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy One. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Three. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: World Tribune Press 1986
Date Published: 1986
Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name written on inside back cover, with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight browning to edges of interior pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight musty odor. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy One. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Small format 5 by 7 inch. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some spine and edge fade and edge wear. Copy Four. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seikyo Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Name penciled to pastedown. Text clean and pages intact with slight edge wear and bends. Slight wear and spotting to edges. Cover lightly bumped. DJ rubbed with light soiling and edge wear. 277 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seikyo Press
Date Published: 1st printing, 1966, later
Description: Good+ all/Poor Dust Jacket vol II hard covers. Three volumes, 12mo, cloth, 277, 273, 284pp. only volume II has dust jacket & it's torn & chipped. cover wear all volumes. owner info inside front covers, & notes back end page vol. IV. edges tanned, clean, tight, texts. asian. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seiko Press 1967
Date Published: 1967
Description: ISBN. Hardback. No dustjacket. Good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages, heavy browning on spine and cover edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name written on inside title page, namestamp on inside front endpaper, margin notes and underlining on pages 18-19, no apparent markings thereafter. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight musty odor. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Weatherhill
Date Published: 1974
Description: Hardcover and Dustjacket nearly fine, dustjacket now under mylar. 271pages including glossary. 'Volume 2 of the remarkable story of the founding of Soka Gakkai and the phenomenal growth of the Nichiren Shoshu sect of Buddhism. ' read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Tribune Press
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. Dark Green cover. Like new except for a small liquid spill inside front cover bottom near spine that bleeds through, and fades out on page 5. At least to my eyes. It looks like coffee. Very light shelf wear. read more
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Light edgewear, jacket mylared. Price clipped on inside sleeve of jacket. read more
Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 5 1/2 x 8. Volume thres only. Clean book. Jacket is worn at edges. [eastern philosophy-blue/black letters] read more
Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 5 1/2 x 8. Volume four only. Jacket is worn at edges and discolored. [eastern philosophy-blue/black letters] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.