» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes

by Dr. Gerald R Ferris (Editor), M Ronald Buckley (Editor)

About this title: A core text for undergraduate/graduate-level courses in Personnel and Human Resources Management or a supplement to other conventional texts. This collection of 60 current readings explores the important contemporary perspectives and issues in the field of human resources management-from a decidedly applied, rather than scholarly, orientation. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by M. Ronald Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resource Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions and Outcomes used book

Human Resource Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions and Outcomes

by Gerald R. Ferris, M. Ronald Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resource Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions and Outcomes used book

Human Resource Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions and Outcomes

by Gerald R. Ferris, M. Ronald Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by Buckley, M. Ronald

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Fine. 0205163777 1996 Prentice-Hall; **3RD EDITION/4TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes {Third Edition} used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes {Third Edition}

by Ferris, Gerald R. And M. Ronald Buckley

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {Fourth Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "We continue to address the needs of undergraduate-, professional-, and graduate-level courses on personnel and human resources management. We have attempted to conceptualize, identify, and articulate what we consider the important contemporary perspectives and issues in the field and then assemble a set of current readings that address these perspectives and issues with a decidedly applied, rather than scholarly, orientation. " This book has 595 pages and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes {Third Edition} used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes {Third Edition}

by Ferris, Gerald R. And M. Ronald Buckley

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {Fourth Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "We continue to address the needs of undergraduate-, professional-, and graduate-level courses on personnel and human resources management. We have attempted to conceptualize, identify, and articulate what we consider the important contemporary perspectives and issues in the field and then assemble a set of current readings that address these perspectives and issues with a decidedly applied, rather than scholarly, orientation. " This book has 595 pages and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) new book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by Buckley, M. Ronald

price: $43.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: New. 0205163777 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition)

by Gerald R. Ferris, M. Ronald Buckley, Donald B. Fedor

price: $48.32

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: Very Good. "Used" stickers are present. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling and remainder mark on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition)

by Ferris, Gerald R.; Buckley, M. Ronald; Fedor, Donald B.

price: $62.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: Fine. 0130608548 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes

by Ferris, Gerald R.; Buckley, M. Ronald; Fedor, Donald B.

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new copy, clean, unmarked, and tight with no owner marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Room, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition)

by Ferris, Gerald R.; Buckley, M. Ronald; Fedor, Donald B.

price: $68.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: Fine. 0130608548 STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. NEVER USED. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition)

by Gerald R. Ferris; M. Ronald Buckley; Donald B. Fedor

price: $69.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: Good. 2002 4th edition paperback: former rental copy, clean text, firm binding, cover has some stickers on it and some edge wear. s18. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChandlerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition) new book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition)

by Gerald R. Ferris; M. Ronald Buckley; Donald B. Fedor

price: $133.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by M. Ronald Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd new book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd

by M. Ronald Buckley; Editor-Gerald R. Ferris

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by M. Ronald Buckley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by M. Ronald Buckley; Editor-Gerald R. Ferris

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Good. Scant highlighting. Good reading copy. Product DescriptionThis collection of 52 current readings explores the important contemporary perspectives and issues in the field of human resources management ? from a decidedly applied, rather than scholarly, orientation. Expands, updates, and restructures coverage to reflect the new and different issues that have surfaced in recent years. Addresses a number of new issues concerning perspectives on the field, internal and external environmental ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by M. Ronald Buckley; Editor-Gerald R. Ferris

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1995-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by Buckley, M. Ronald

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Fine. 0205163777 Excellent Condition-very minimal page tanning at the edges-small scuff mark on back cover corner (Business-26) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes

by Ferris, Gerald R (Editor), and Buckley, M Ronald (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 595 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition) new book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (3rd Edition)

by Buckley, M. Ronald

price: $44.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: New. 0205163777. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management-Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes used book

Human Resources Management-Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes

by Ferris, Buckley,

price: $46.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes (4th Edition)

by Gerald R. Ferris, M. Ronald Buckley, Donald B. Fedor

price: $48.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management: Perspectives Context Functions and Outcomes (4th Edition) used book

Human Resources Management: Perspectives Context Functions and Outcomes (4th Edition)

by Gerald R. Ferris, M. Ronald Buckley, Donald B. Fedor

price: $48.32

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130608543 ISBN: 0130608548

Description: Very Good. Quality textbook. 4th edition. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Resources Management-Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes new book

Human Resources Management-Perspectives, Context, Functions, and Outcomes

by Ferris, Buckley,

price: $49.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205163779 ISBN: 0205163777

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.