» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N Lussier

About this title: Lussier's "Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building, 5e", takes on an application/skill building approach. This approach suits professors, who want to incorporate more activities and exercises into the classroom, and students who want to be able to do more than just understand concepts, but actually apply and develop ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072992533 ISBN: 0072992530

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 7/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072992533 ISBN: 0072992530

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072992533 ISBN: 0072992530

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072992533 ISBN: 0072992530

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072992533 ISBN: 0072992530

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072992533 ISBN: 0072992530

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256261455 ISBN: 0256261458

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Lussier, Robert N

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780256261455 ISBN: 0256261458

Description: 572 p. Audience: General/trade. College textbook. Ready for new reader! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Co., NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Lussier

price: $2.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071112901 ISBN: 0071112901

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Lussier, Robert N

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Lussier, Robert N.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256261455 ISBN: 0256261458

Description: Good. USEFUL new looking paperback edition. THE COVER has a bit of an uplift. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. The text is new inside. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill-Building

by Lussier, Robert N.

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072559835 ISBN: 0072559837

Description: Good. Good Softcover. Cover has light wear. Some highlighting. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Lussier, Robert N.

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780256261455 ISBN: 0256261458

Description: As New. 0256261458 Oversized 572pp including index Offers a clear understanding of human relation concepts, the application of human relations concepts for critical thinking in the business world, and the development of uman relations skills. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: Good. ISBN: 007243645X; 2001 paperback 5th edition. Tight, straight, highlighting which may be helpful to new owner, Cover has some edge wear, slight general cover wear and a couple of creases, We are prompt, efficient and love to communicate with our customers. ISBN: 007243645X; 2001 paperback 5th edition. Tight, straight, highlighting which may be helpful to new owner, Cover has some edge wear, slight general cover wear and a couple of creases, We are prompt, efficient and love to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

price: $10.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210551 ISBN: 0073210552

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

price: $10.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073210551 ISBN: 0073210552

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building new book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

by Robert N. Lussier

price: $15.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/23/1998 ISBN-13: 9780256261455 ISBN: 0256261458

Description: 4th ED = NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations: Applications and Skill Building

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072992533 ISBN: 0072992530

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations 5th: Applications and Skill Building used book

Human Relations in Organizations 5th: Applications and Skill Building

by Lussier, Robert N.

price: $22.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072436457 ISBN: 007243645X

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. Some shelf wear. Corners curled up. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Relations in Organizations. Applications and Skill Building. Fourth Edition used book

Human Relations in Organizations. Applications and Skill Building. Fourth Edition

by Lussier, Robert N.

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin / McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780256261455 ISBN: 0256261458

Description: Trade Paperback. Textbook. Tight Sound Copy In Good Condition With Some Underlining and Highlighting to the Text. First Few Pages have some water rippling to them but all the pages move easily and freely. ISBN 0-256-26145-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.