» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Human Psyche

by Professor John C Eccles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Human Psyche: the Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1978-1979 used book

The Human Psyche: the Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1978-1979

by John C. Eccles

price: $14.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Internatinal Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780387099545 ISBN: 0387099549

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 8vo. xv, 279 pp. Figures, bibliography, index, advertisements; a few pages with highlighting in the text. White-stamped blue cloth, no dust-jacket; binding square and tight. Nice reading copy. Sir John Carew Eccles (1903–1997), Australian neurophysiologist, won the 1963 Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine for his work on the synapse. Your order receives my personal attention. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Howell for Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Psyche

by Eccles, John C.

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387099545 ISBN: 0387099549

Description: The Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1978-1979. Springer International, 1980. 279pp. Very good plus / lightly chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Psyche

by Eccles, John C.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer International, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9783540099543 ISBN: 3540099549

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Northbrae Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Psyche: the Gifford Lectures University of Edinburgh 1978-1979

by Eccles, John C.

price: $35.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer International Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9783540099543 ISBN: 3540099549

Description: Hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, owner's namestamp on front endpaper. 279pp. 3540099549. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Psyche

by Eccles John C

price: $11.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K ISBN-13: 9783540099543 ISBN: 3540099549

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Psyche

by John C Eccles

price: $26.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9783540099543 ISBN: 3540099549

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 3540099549. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Psyche. the Gifford Lectures University of Edinburgh 1978-1979

by Eccles John C.

price: $48.65

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer International, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9783540099543 ISBN: 3540099549

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 279 pp, b/w illustrations, graphs and tables, faint marks on endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Psyche. the Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1978-1979

by C., John

price: $59.46

Ships from GERMANY

ISBN-13: 9783540099543 ISBN: 3540099549

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

The Human Psyche. the Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1978-1979

by Martin H? ? Rning

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9783540099543 ISBN: 3540099549

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.