» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Human Poisoning from Native and Cultivated Plants

by James W. Hardin, Jay M. Arena

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by James W Hardin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822302094 ISBN: 0822302098

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by James Walker Hardin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by James Walker Hardin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning from Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W, and Arena, Jay M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning from Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W, and Arena, Jay M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by James W Hardin

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822302094 ISBN: 0822302098

Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by James Walker Hardin

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Pages clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W, And Arena, Jay M

price: $4.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Tenn Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James Walker

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke Univ Pr (Tx), Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0822303035 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall There is light soiling to the covers and there is a name on the FFE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning Fron Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin & Arena

price: $6.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Tennessee Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by James Walker Hardin

price: $6.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Exp Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke Univ Pr (Tx) Date Published: 1974-02 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by James W Hardin

price: $6.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780822302094 ISBN: 0822302098

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin And Arena

price: $7.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, North Carolina Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780822302094 ISBN: 0822302098

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, W. James And M.D. Arena, M. Jay

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke Univ. Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Warehouse, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning from Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W, and Arena, Jay M

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Owner inscrip. on fly leaf. 194 pp., index. Photos & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W.; Arena, Jay M.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Duke Univ. Press, Durham, NC Date Published: 1974(74)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W. And Arena, Jay M.

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. Green Cloth. Book and jacket show light wear but have the usual public library damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780822302094 ISBN: 0822302098

Description: Very Good. 0822302098. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780822303039 ISBN: 0822303035

Description: Very Good. 0822303035. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W. (Walker); Arena, Jay M.

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham, NC Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780822302094 ISBN: 0822302098

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native & Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, J.W. & Arena, J.M.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke, Durham Date Published: (1974)2nd ed

Description: VG+ Ill. w/76 fig. pp. 194p. sm.8vo pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W. And Arena, Jay M.

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, J.W. & J.M. Arena

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974(81)

Description: Fine; 2nd ed. Cloth; 194p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, J.W. & J.M. Arena

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974(81)

Description: Fine; 2nd ed. Cloth; 194p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Poisoning From Native and Cultivated Plants

by Hardin, James W. & Arena, Jay M.

price: $81.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham Date Published: 1969

Description: Textual drawings & photos. Some top-page-edge spotting, VG, in a slightly rubbed dustwrapper. 22x14cm, x, 167 pp. Contents: Introduction; Allergies; Dermatitis; Internal Poisoning; Poisoning of Pets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.