New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The human organism; an introduction to physiology

by David F. Horrobin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st PB Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 180p, illustrations. An introduction to the chemical and physiological processes of the human body. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Mike's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin

price: $7.22

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780465031320 ISBN: 0465031323

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Just some minor shelf-rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $4.44

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Paperback Mass market paperback, small owner's name on endpage, near fine. 180 pgs; index; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Book Company, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Human Organism: an Introduction to Physiology

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Vintage Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Good Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: c. 1966

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in worn, price-clipped dust jacket, DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Human Organism: an Introduction to Physiology (Bantam Science and Mathematics)

by David F Horrobin

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Human Organism: an Introduction to Physiology (Bantam Science and Mathematics)

by David F Horrobin

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Human Organism an Introduction to Physiology

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: BASIC BOOKS, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1966

Description: VG- IN EDGE WORN JACKET.; 8vo; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Human Organism

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $3.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Bantam, 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine. First Thus. The basic chemical and physical processes of the human body. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblio Pursuit, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Human Organism: an Introduction to Physiology

by Horrobin, David F.

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. (DJ has light edgewear; Text is clean, neat, and tight) (Science) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotus Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Human Organism

by David F. Horrobin

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book only has light shelf wear other wise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.