» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Human nature, class and ethnicity

by Milton Myron Gordon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton Myron Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class & Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers lightly soiled with mild bends, edges are lightly worn and soiled, small stain on outside of page edge; binding is tight, text clean, and spine uncreased.; Trade PB; 8vo; 302 pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P J Borgais, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton Myron Gordon

price: $4.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $4.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford U P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; TrPbk. 0-19-502237-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class and Ethnicity

by Gordon (Milton).

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 302pp. octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Mi Hon M.

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Page edges slightly yellowed otherwise good plus Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very Good+ 019502236x. Cloth. Price-clipped.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very Good/Creased. 019502236x 302pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 302pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $33.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. Examines whether there are fundamental tendencies in all human beings that produce both social and cultural change. 302pp. 29382. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton Myron Gordon

price: $145.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978/01/05 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Milton Myron Gordon

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Nature, Class, & Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022377 ISBN: 0195022378

Description: Good. 0195022378. Tight, not read thru; name + $$ on end. MailsSAMEDAYwhy wait; 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Dustjacket is lightly rubbed. 019502236X. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $9.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Oxford University, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: J Very Good jacket. Near Fine. 302 pp., w/ notes, index. Slight wear to back of jacket. Book is tight, crisp, clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Nature, Class, and Ethnicity

by Gordon, Milton

price: $10.05

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195022360 ISBN: 019502236X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light fading to exterior page edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket, light fading, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.