» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Human Mystery

by Professor John C Eccles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Human Mystery (Gifford Lectures)

by John C. Eccles

price: $5.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Mystery: the Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1977-78

by Eccles, John C.; Ito, Masao.; Szentagothai

price: $17.94

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0710201982 Used binding is very well preserved, though some instances of light wear to some edges and corners, including a 1cm tear along upper of front. there is a sticker from a previous retailer on rear cover. pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Mystery (Gifford Lectures)

by John C. Eccles

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Ltd Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Good. A few pages show some underlining, some highlighting, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmans_word, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Mystery

by Eccles, John Carew

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Mystery (Gifford Lectures)

by John C. Eccles

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Ltd Date Published: April, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback in Very Good condition., 255 pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Mystery: the Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1977-1978

by Eccles, Sir John Carew

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Like New. Routledge Kegan & Paul. New York, New York, 1984. Paperback. 8vo. Book is Fine. D-j is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Mystery: Gifford Lectures 1977-1978

by Eccles, John

price: $29.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1984

Description: 255p white paperback, slightly creased spine, minor shelfwear to cover, otherwise very good condition with clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Mystery

by Eccles, Sir John Carew

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0710201982 no internal markings, binding is tight, light wear at corners of wrappper, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Human Mystery: the Gifford Lectures, University of Edinburgh 1977-1978

by Eccles, John C.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Near Fine. Very solid, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Way Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Human Mystery: Gifford Lectures

by Sir John C. Eccles

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Ex-Library Published by Routledge in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 255. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Human Mystery: Gifford Lectures

by Sir John C. Eccles

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201980 ISBN: 0710201982

Description: Ex-Library Published by Routledge in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 255. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8293683 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.