|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Spine has creases. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Previous owner's name/ inscription. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Like New. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-11188H. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS +
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John Henry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Dover Books on Art Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Covers lightly bumped and show rubbing along spine. No curling or creasing. 143 p.; ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Classic human figure drawing instruction manual. Many b&w illustrations throughout. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridgman Publishing
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Inland Printer
Date Published: 1926
Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Inland Printer Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 13th Edition. Illustrated with 53 plates highlighting the nude form & how to draw it. Boards with moderate wear & heavy soiling, light foxing to the pages. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: (1958)
Description: Unabridged and unaltered republication of the last revised edition of 1935. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Inland Printer Company
Date Published: 0002
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1958. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1958. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Human Figure
by
John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 01 Jun 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Publisher: Dover
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Human Figure, John H. Vanderpoel
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486204321
ISBN: 0486204324
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Human Figure
by
Vanderpoel, John H
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY Dover 1958.
Description: G. in wraps dj. rubbed edges' ownr's name inked out on flyleaf 143 pages. Illustrated by illus. trade pb edition. 8vo. 038950. read more
|