» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The human figure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The human figure

by John Henry Vanderpoel

About this title: Unrivalled teacher. Penetrating comments, suggestions on what to look for, with more than 430 drawings. Basic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $3.40

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Spine has creases. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1958-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Previous owner's name/ inscription. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Figure new book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $6.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Figure new book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS +

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Figure new book

Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $8.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1958-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486204321. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John Henry

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Dover Books on Art Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Covers lightly bumped and show rubbing along spine. No curling or creasing. 143 p.; ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Classic human figure drawing instruction manual. Many b&w illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridgman Publishing Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $28.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Inland Printer Date Published: 1926

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inland Printer Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 13th Edition. Illustrated with 53 plates highlighting the nude form & how to draw it. Boards with moderate wear & heavy soiling, light foxing to the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: (1958)

Description: Unabridged and unaltered republication of the last revised edition of 1935. Near fine in pictorial wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $73.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Inland Printer Company Date Published: 0002

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1958. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: Good. 0486204324 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $3.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure new book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $3.66

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 01 Jun 1958 ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure new book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure new book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dover

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure new book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $5.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by John H. Vanderpoel

price: $5.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1958-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: Like New. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-11188H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Dover 1958.

Description: G. in wraps dj. rubbed edges' ownr's name inked out on flyleaf 143 pages. Illustrated by illus. trade pb edition. 8vo. 038950. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure new book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $6.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: New. Unrivalled teacher. Penetrating comments, suggestions on what to look for, with more than 430 drawings. Basic. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Human Figure used book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486204321 ISBN: 0486204324

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Human Figure

by Vanderpoel, John H.

price: $8.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Softcover. Reading copy. Water stains on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.