» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Development: A Lifespan View

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Human Development: A Lifespan View

by Robert Kail

About this title: This text analyzes the roles of biology, psychology, and social forces in the processes of human development, providing treatment of childhood, adolescence, adulthood, and aging. Kail (U. of Maryland, College Park) and Cavanaugh (U. of North Carolina, Wilmington) incorporate a variety of techniques

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 8/27/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 8/27/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Acceptable. Plastic over cover. Sticker over plastic/cover. Sticker on spine. Cover has a few marks/spots. Corners are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail; John C. Cavanaugh

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Usual textbook usage and markings. Corners rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail; John C. Cavanaugh

price: $6.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some highlighting. Light corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition By Kail, Robert V. used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition By Kail, Robert V.

by Robert V. Kail; John C. Cavanaugh

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Human Development: a Life Span View

by Kail, Robert V.

price: $7.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534369279 ISBN: 0534369278

Description: New. Instructor's Edition. Second Edition, New hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: A Lifespan View used book

Human Development: A Lifespan View

by Kail, Robert, and Cavanaugh, John C

price: $18.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Development: a Life Span View

by Kail, Robert V.

price: $19.00

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534369279 ISBN: 0534369278

Description: Very good. Second Hardcover Instructor's Edition, cover and text are clean, unmarked in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: A Lifespan View new book

Human Development: A Lifespan View

by Kail, Robert, and Cavanaugh, John C

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. HC, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, 2nd used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, 2nd

by Kail, Robert V.; Cavanaugh, John C.

price: $63.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Like New. Text has some writing, cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Stamp on inside of book Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition used book

Human Development: a Lifespan View, Second Edition

by Robert V. Kail, John C. Cavanaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534356965 ISBN: 0534356966

Description: Acceptable. Underlines/highlights Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.