» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna, Dr. George Michell

About this title: Catalog for the Hayward Gallery's touring exhibition of their show featuring 2000 years of Indian sculpture. This is a distribution-only title for which there are no supporting materials.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna

price: $3.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj; Michell, George

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hayward Gallery Publishing, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna, George Michell

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Bound 8" x 8" Publisher: National Touring Exhibitions, Great Britain Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine. EXHIBITION CATALOG, 84 pages, many photo reproductions, most in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture. 1st Ed. 1st Pr used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture. 1st Ed. 1st Pr

by Khanna Balraj, Michell George

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London Hayward Gallery Publishing 2000., Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Book Paperback in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. ISBN: 1-85332-210-5. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj

price: $90.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001-02-05 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj; Michell, George

price: $3.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Fair in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; glue holding cover to spine has dried, loosening cover (still completely intact); bumped corner tip. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine 2000yrs of Indian used book

Human and Divine 2000yrs of Indian

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: Balraj Khanna, George Michell (Paperback, 1997) used book

Human and Divine: Balraj Khanna, George Michell (Paperback, 1997)

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: BRAND_NEW. No marks or flaws. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna

price: $9.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna

price: $9.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very Good. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: National Touring Exhibitions ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human & Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj

price: $14.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 0185332210584

Description: As New. 8.75" x 8.75" Tall 1853322105 84 pages. Highlights the achievements of a dynamic artistic tradition, and explains why Indian sculpture looks as it does and what it means. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj; Michell, George

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Hayward Gallery Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Human and Divine 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj

price: $18.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haywood Gallery Publishing, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: As New. Highlights the achievements of a dynamic artistic tradition, and explains why Indian sculpture looks as it does and what it means. 84 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture new book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

price: $28.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: New. Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture new book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

price: $35.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture (Art Catalogue) used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture (Art Catalogue)

by Khanna, Balraj

price: $48.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Touring Exhibitions (Hayward Gallery) Date Published: 05/03/2001 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna, George Michell

price: $49.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna

price: $50.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture new book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2-5-01 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Khanna, Balraj

price: $71.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001-02-05 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna, George Michell

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAYWARD GALLERY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Published by HAYWARD GALLERY in 2000. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7925546 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture used book

Human and Divine: 2000 Years of Indian Sculpture

by Balraj Khanna, George Michell

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAYWARD GALLERY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853322105 ISBN: 1853322105

Description: Published by HAYWARD GALLERY in 2000. Paperback. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7925604 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Human and Divine

by Balraj Khanna

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000

Description: Published in 2000, paperback, medium size, paperback, both covers fine, internally very good, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.