» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Anatomy & Physiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

About this title: With each edition of her top-selling Human Anatomy & Physiology text, Elaine N. Marieb draws on her own, unique experience as a full-time A&P professor and part-time nursing student to explain concepts and processes in a meaningful and memorable way. With the Seventh Edition, Dr. Marieb has teamed up with co-author Katja Hoehn to produce the most ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition) used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition)

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805341966 ISBN: 080534196X

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy and Physiology used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine Nicpon (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805341966 ISBN: 080534196X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy and Physiology used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805343229 ISBN: 0805343229

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition) used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition)

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805341966 ISBN: 080534196X

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition) used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition)

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805341966 ISBN: 080534196X

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in Human Anatomy and Physiology)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805301229 ISBN: 0805301224

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, Subs of Addison Wesley Longman, Inc Date Published: 11/22/1991 ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in Human Anatomy and Physiology)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co., Subs. of Addison Wesley Longman, US Date Published: 12/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780805301229 ISBN: 0805301224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, Subs of Addison Wesley Longman, Inc Date Published: 11/22/1991 ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd/Bk&Dsk Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in Human Anatomy and Physiology)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co., Subs. of Addison Wesley Longman, US ISBN-13: 9780805301229 ISBN: 0805301224

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in Human Anatomy and Physiology)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co., Subs. of Addison Wesley Longman, US ISBN-13: 9780805301229 ISBN: 0805301224

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, Subs of Addison Wesley Longman, Inc ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, Subs of Addison Wesley Longman, Inc ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine Nicpon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805301229 ISBN: 0805301224

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1063 p. Benjamin/Cummings Series in Human Anatomy & Physiology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in Human Anatomy and Physiology)

by Elaine Nicpon-Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co., Subs. of Addison Wesley Longman, US Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780805301229 ISBN: 0805301224

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Anatomy, Athens, Ga

"I am pleased with my order. It is very practical and useful, and has really helped me in my Anatomy class."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good book., Mar 12, 2009
By Velveeta00, Austin, TX

"Useful book. Used it for my Applied Anatomy class."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Competent Math Teacher, Mar 5, 2009
By Zalgebra, Highlands Ranch, CO

"This book is an understandable and useful Math tool for homeschool, and will also help those in the public schools who need extra help with math. Alibris provided the book to me in perfect condition and great service. No complaints!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great book, Aug 5, 2007
By cdhodge, Birmingham, AL

"The books was wonderful and broken down for easy understanding. Many illustrations. So, to sum it all up in a nut shell, I loved this book and would recommend it to any classroom."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Human Anatomy & Physiology by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.9 out of 5 4.9 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.