New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Anatomy & Physiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

About this title: KEY BENEFIT: With each edition of her top-selling "Human Anatomy & Physiology" text, Elaine N. Marieb draws on her own, unique experience as a full-time A&P professor and part-time nursing student to explain concepts and processes in a meaningful and memorable way. With the "Seventh Edition," Dr. Marieb has teamed up with co-author Katja Hoehn to produce the most exciting edition yet, with beautifully-enhanced muscle illustrations, updated coverage of factual material and topic boxes, new coverage of high-interest topics such as Botox, designer drugs, and cancer treatment, and a comprehensive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition) used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (4th Edition)

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805341966 ISBN: 080534196X

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy and Physiology used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805342949 ISBN: 080534294X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805349894 ISBN: 0805349898

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy and Physiology used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805301052 ISBN: 0805301054

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 995. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $2.78

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: fifth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805349894 ISBN: 0805349898

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Pub Date: 8/4/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1249 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] [ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy and Physiology used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805301052 ISBN: 0805301054

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805341201 ISBN: 080534120X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy and Physiology used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805342949 ISBN: 080534294X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805342819 ISBN: 0805342818

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805343601 ISBN: 0805343601

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805349504 ISBN: 0805349502

Description: Good. Fifth edition no DJ some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805354638 ISBN: 0805354638

Description: Very Good. No CD. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Many copies available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology (5th Edition) used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology (5th Edition)

by Marieb, Elaine Nicpon

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805349894 ISBN: 0805349898

Description: Very Good. 0805349898 5th ed, 0Oversize Hardcover, Very Good condition. NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text may have age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy and Physiology used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805342949 ISBN: 080534294X

Description: Good. Used book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in Human Anatomy and Physiology)

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805301229 ISBN: 0805301224

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy of Physiology used book

Human Anatomy of Physiology

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805301052 ISBN: 0805301054

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine Nicpon

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780805354638 ISBN: 0805354638

Description: Very Good. 0805354638 clean flat pages, tight spine, 6th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology (5th Edition) used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology (5th Edition)

by Marieb, Elaine Nicpon

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805349894 ISBN: 0805349898

Description: Very Good. 0805349898 clean flat pages, tight spine, HAS CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

price: $10.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805349504 ISBN: 0805349502

Description: Reader copy. %hardcover. cover and corner wear. 5th edition. ***BOOK ONLY NO CD***** highlighting. notes. circled words. underlining. corner of book has been wet. faint staining and wrinkled pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine N.

price: $10.95

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pearson Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805354638 ISBN: 0805354638

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Corners bumped and worn. Highlighted and underlined. Pages tightly bound. 1242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $11.91

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805354638 ISBN: 0805354638

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Education Pub Date: 5/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1242 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $11.91

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805354638 ISBN: 0805354638

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Education Pub Date: 5/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1242. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $11.91

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805354638 ISBN: 0805354638

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Education Pub Date: 5/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1242 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Human Anatomy & Physiology used book

Human Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb