» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hula Heaven: The Queen's Album

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hula Heaven: The Queen's Album

by Mark Blackburn

About this title: Photographs taken in the 1880s and 1890s representing the ultimate Hawaiian experience and art form, the Hula, were gathered by the last reigning monarch of Hawaii, Queen Liliuokalani (1839 -1917), who reigned from 1891 until 1893. They were presented in an album to her personal nurse as a token of her Aloha. A brief history of the Queens ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album used book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Mark A. S. Blackburn

price: $7.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 2001, very good condition, clean and tight copy. NO marks or highlights, light shelfwear to edges. Oversized book may require additional international postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album used book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Mark A. S. Blackburn

price: $7.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album used book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Blackburn, Mark A. S.

price: $14.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: Fine. 0764313339 shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album new book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Mark A. S. Blackburn

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album new book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Mark A. Blackburn,

price: $15.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, PA ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: New. Please do not use PO box if possible. 11" x 8 1/2", 101 color photos, 96, . This book represents the ultimate Hawaiian experience and art form: the Hula, through photographs taken in the 1880s and 1890s. These images were gathered by the last reigning monarch of Hawaii, Queen Liliuokalani (1839-1917), who reigned from 1891 until 1893, and were presented in an album to her personal nurse as a token of her Aloha. For the most part, the photographs were previously unknown and unpublished, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ICR Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Blackburn, Mark A.

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: PB Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., Atglen, PA Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine, none. 8vo, This is a new book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album used book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Blackburn, Mark

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, Atglen, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: As New. 8.5" x 11" 96 pages. 101 colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album new book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Blackburn, Mark

price: $34.98

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album used book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Mark A. S. Blackburn

price: $46.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album new book

Hula Heaven: the Queen's Album

by Mark A. S. Blackburn

price: $52.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764313332 ISBN: 0764313339

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.