» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River & Rail Road Illustrated

by John Zukowsky, Edwin Whitefield

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Edwin Whitefield

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Tears in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road...

by Edwin Whitefield

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Very Good. First edition with dust jacket. Jacket shows some edgewear and scratching. Book itself is clean and unmarked. (z41) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River & Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin. With Introduction And Catalog Entries By John Zukowsky

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: North River Press Date Published: [1981] ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 89pp. Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Bookplate read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses. Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Zukowsky, John

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses

by John Zukowsky

price: $13.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Tear i dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Husdon River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin) Zukowsky, John Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: b/w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. Dj in mylar (price unclipped); 86 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin With Introduction And Catalog Entries By John Zukowsky

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North River Press, N.p. Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. VG/G. 8vo., 86 pp., dj: sl. frayed; bk: no blunting on spine, good hinges. Reproduction of Edwin Whitefield's sketchbook from 1850-52. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin With Introduction And Catalog Entries By John Zukowsky

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North River Press, N.p. Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. FR/G. 8vo., 86 pp., wraps gently rubbed with fraying at spine, hinges weakened. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin With Introduction And Catalog Entries By John Zukowsky

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North River Press, N.p. Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. FR/G. 8vo., 86 pp., wraps gently rubbed with fraying at spine, hinges weakened. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin With Introduction And Catalog Entries By John Zukowsky

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North River Press, N.p. Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. FR/G. 8vo., 86 pp., wraps gently rubbed with fraying at spine, hinges weakened, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin With Introduction And Catalog Entries By John Zukowsky

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North River Press, N.p. Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. FR/G. 8vo., 86 pp., wraps gently rubbed with fraying at spine, hinges weakened. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Zukowsky, John

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: North River Date Published: 1981

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG/Poor DW(quite chipped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin; Zukowsky, John (Intro. )

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press, Inc. New York, Great Barrington, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Sketches By Franklin Sly and Tolman R. Reamer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo square. Very Good in Very good dust jacket, jacket price clipped, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Zukowsky, John (Intro)

price: $20.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: 63 Plates. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 86pp(Index) DJ covers a little rubbed, price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 88427 043 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin; Zukowsky, John

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Illustrated by Author. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 9.5 x 10.5 hard cover book. Brown and white lettering on the tan dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. The Hudson River and Railroad illustrated. 86 pages. Light dust jacket wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hudson River Houses

by Whitefield, Edwin

price: $3.16

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: VG/VG. 0884270432. Mild edgewear; Drawings; 4to; 86 pages; Architecture gnb ochre/ brown vartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Zukowsky, John

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press, Inc., Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: 0884270432. Oversize hardback bound in brown cloth covers that remain clean, bright; previous owner's bookplate on first free endpaper. Pages tight, clean, unmarked; hinges sound, uncracked. DJ quite worn, with small edge tears, fading, soil, creasing, nicks. Not a former library copy.; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Husdon River Houses: the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin; John Zukowski (Intro. ), Illustrated By Whitefiled, Edwin

price: $6.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: North River Press, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Edition Unknown. Spine of DJ sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses

by Whitefield, Edwin

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1981

Description: Vg/g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses

by Whitefield, Edwin

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. In dj. Compilation of Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated-Introduction and Catalog Entries by John Zukowsky; 86 pages; Note: All plates are drawings or watercolors, many of which are faded, some are undecipherable, as printed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses; Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail...

by Whitefield, Edwin

price: $9.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 0

Description: Whitefield, Edwin. HUDSON RIVER HOUSES; EDWIN WHITEFIELD'S THE HUDSON RIVER AND RAIL ROAD ILLUSTRATED. North River Press, c1981. 86pp, small 4to, b/w ill and photos, newish in faded and rubbed d/w, very minor chipping near crown, . read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River & Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North River Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses: Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated

by Whitefield, Edwin (John Zukowsky, Catalog, Intro. )

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884270430 ISBN: 0884270432

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0884270432. 86 pages; Introduction and catalog entries by John Zukowsky. Dust jacket sun-faded along edges, some rubbing, two short tears in rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hudson River Houses [Edwin Whitefield's the Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated]

by Whitefield, Edwin, Illustrated

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North River Press Inc, 1981

Description: Cloth Bds. Very Good/Fair. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.