Binding: Cloth
Publisher: North River Press, N.p.
Date Published: (1981)
ISBN-13:9780884270430ISBN:0884270432
Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. VG/G. 8vo., 86 pp., dj: sl. frayed; bk: no blunting on spine, good hinges. Reproduction of Edwin Whitefield's sketchbook from 1850-52. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North River Press, Inc. New York, Great Barrington, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780884270430ISBN:0884270432
Description: Sketches By Franklin Sly and Tolman R. Reamer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo square. Very Good in Very good dust jacket, jacket price clipped, no marks. read more
Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North River Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: 63 Plates. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 86pp(Index) DJ covers a little rubbed, price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 88427 043 2. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780884270430ISBN:0884270432
Description: Illustrated by Author. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 9.5 x 10.5 hard cover book. Brown and white lettering on the tan dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. The Hudson River and Railroad illustrated. 86 pages. Light dust jacket wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North River Press, Inc.,
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780884270430ISBN:0884270432
Description: 0884270432. Oversize hardback bound in brown cloth covers that remain clean, bright; previous owner's bookplate on first free endpaper. Pages tight, clean, unmarked; hinges sound, uncracked. DJ quite worn, with small edge tears, fading, soil, creasing, nicks. Not a former library copy.; read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North River Press, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. In dj. Compilation of Hudson River and Rail Road Illustrated-Introduction and Catalog Entries by John Zukowsky; 86 pages; Note: All plates are drawings or watercolors, many of which are faded, some are undecipherable, as printed. read more
Description: Whitefield, Edwin. HUDSON RIVER HOUSES; EDWIN WHITEFIELD'S THE HUDSON RIVER AND RAIL ROAD ILLUSTRATED. North River Press, c1981. 86pp, small 4to, b/w ill and photos, newish in faded and rubbed d/w, very minor chipping near crown, . read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North River Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780884270430ISBN:0884270432
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0884270432. 86 pages; Introduction and catalog entries by John Zukowsky. Dust jacket sun-faded along edges, some rubbing, two short tears in rear panel. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.