New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

HTML 4 for dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

HTML 4 for dummies

by Ed Tittel, Chelsea Valentine

About this title: This latest edition updates the HTML tags and scripting and shows how to apply the language to create both simple and complex Web pages. This updated edition also covers xHTML, a new hybrid of XML and HTML 4.01 that links the power of the two languages.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Ed Tittel, Steve James

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764503313 ISBN: 0764503316

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear price sticker on books book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Ed Tittel, Steve James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764503313 ISBN: 0764503316

Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Ed Tittel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764505720 ISBN: 0764505726

Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Ed Tittel, Steve James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764503313 ISBN: 0764503316

Description: 1998. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

HTML 4 for Dummies

by Tittel, Ed, and Pitts, Natanya, and Valentine, Chelsea

price: $3.61

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2000

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Tittel, Ed; James, Steve

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers) ISBN-13: 9780764503313 ISBN: 0764503316

Description: Very Good. 0764503316 Back cover a little damaged. New sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition used book

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition

by Tittel, Ed; Burmeister, Mary

price: $4.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764589171 ISBN: 0764589172

Description: Fine. 0764589172 Like New Condition, Cover Wear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition new book

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition

by Tittel, Ed; Burmeister, Mary

price: $4.42

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 5/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589171 ISBN: 0764589172

Description: New. 0764589172 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764505720 ISBN: 0764505726

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

HTML 4 for Dummies used book

HTML 4 for Dummies

by Tittel, Ed, and James, Steve, Che, and Cavin

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764503313 ISBN: 0764503316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. with cd rom. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition used book

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition

by Tittel, Ed; Burmeister, Mary

price: $5.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764589171 ISBN: 0764589172

Description: Very Good. 0764589172 Very Good Condition, Creased Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom) used book

Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom)

by Ed Tittel, Natanya Pitts, Chelsea Valentine

price: $7.39

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764507236 ISBN: 0764507230

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies, Fourth Edition used book

Html 4 for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Ed Tittel; Natanya Pitts

price: $7.85

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2003-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780764519956 ISBN: 0764519956

Description: Very Good. Gently read paperback in very good condition. See my customer image cover scan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition new book

Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition

by Ed Tittel, Mary Burmeister

price: $8.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764589171 ISBN: 0764589172

Description: New. Perfect and New! 5th. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom) new book

Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom)

by Tittel, Ed; Pitts, Natanya; Valentine, Chelsea

price: $9.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507236 ISBN: 0764507230

Description: New. 0764507230 Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom) new book

Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom)

by Tittel, Ed; Pitts, Natanya; Valentine, Chelsea

price: $9.83

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507236 ISBN: 0764507230

Description: New. 0764507230 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies With Cdrom used book

Html 4 for Dummies With Cdrom

by Tittel, Ed, And Pitts-Moultis, Natanya, And Pitts, Natanya

price: $12.50

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade pb Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Inc Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764505720 ISBN: 0764505726

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. 0502 Prev owner name inside front. CD never been used? . Looks new. Good reference book. For Dummies. Unknown printing. 404 p. ; 9. 19" x 1. 05" x 7. 36". Includes cdrom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jj's, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies, Fourth Edition new book

Html 4 for Dummies, Fourth Edition

by Tittel, Ed; Pitts, Natanya

price: $12.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764519956 ISBN: 0764519956

Description: New. 0764519956. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Ed Tittel

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2000. Softcover. 3 Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Does not include CD/floppy. third edition. CD Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Tittel, Ed (Natanya Pitts)

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Ed(Revised) Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764505720 ISBN: 0764505726

Description: VG+ Size=7.5"x9" 403pgs(Index) Large paperback. Ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, words (2) on last page, O.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Very Fine Like New condition. CD in a still sealed plastic pocket inside rear cover. ISBN 0764505726. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

HTML 4 for Dummies new book

HTML 4 for Dummies

by Tittel, Ed, and Burmeister, Mary C

price: $17.97

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589171 ISBN: 0764589172

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

HTML 4 for Dummies new book

HTML 4 for Dummies

by Tittel, Ed, and Burmeister, Mary C

price: $18.36

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589171 ISBN: 0764589172

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Tittel, Ed; James, Steve; James, Steven N.; James, Stephen N.

price: $24.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, CA, USA Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine. 4to. Clean, unread copy-371 pages including index. Includes CD-ROM. Next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies new book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Ed Tittel

price: $36.32

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589171 ISBN: 0764589172

Description: New Paperback, 432 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Html 4 for Dummies used book

Html 4 for Dummies

by Ed Tittel, Natanya Pitts

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA