|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This latest edition updates the HTML tags and scripting and shows how to apply the language to create both simple and complex Web pages. This updated edition also covers xHTML, a new hybrid of XML and HTML 4.01 that links the power of the two languages.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » HTML 4 for dummies
(126 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Ed Tittel, Steve James
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503313
ISBN: 0764503316
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear price sticker on books book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Ed Tittel, Steve James
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764503313
ISBN: 0764503316
Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Ed Tittel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764505720
ISBN: 0764505726
Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Ed Tittel, Steve James
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764503313
ISBN: 0764503316
Description: 1998. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
HTML 4 for Dummies
by
Tittel, Ed, and Pitts, Natanya, and Valentine, Chelsea
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2000
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Tittel, Ed; James, Steve
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers)
ISBN-13: 9780764503313
ISBN: 0764503316
Description: Very Good. 0764503316 Back cover a little damaged. New sealed CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition
by
Tittel, Ed; Burmeister, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764589171
ISBN: 0764589172
Description: Fine. 0764589172 Like New Condition, Cover Wear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition
by
Tittel, Ed; Burmeister, Mary
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 5/27/2005
ISBN-13: 9780764589171
ISBN: 0764589172
Description: New. 0764589172 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764505720
ISBN: 0764505726
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
HTML 4 for Dummies
by
Tittel, Ed, and James, Steve, Che, and Cavin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764503313
ISBN: 0764503316
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. with cd rom. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition
by
Tittel, Ed; Burmeister, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764589171
ISBN: 0764589172
Description: Very Good. 0764589172 Very Good Condition, Creased Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom)
by
Ed Tittel, Natanya Pitts, Chelsea Valentine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764507236
ISBN: 0764507230
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. With CD! read more
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies, Fourth Edition
by
Ed Tittel; Natanya Pitts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 2003-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780764519956
ISBN: 0764519956
Description: Very Good. Gently read paperback in very good condition. See my customer image cover scan. read more
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies, 5th Edition
by
Ed Tittel, Mary Burmeister
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764589171
ISBN: 0764589172
Description: New. Perfect and New! 5th. 2005 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom)
by
Tittel, Ed; Pitts, Natanya; Valentine, Chelsea
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds
ISBN-13: 9780764507236
ISBN: 0764507230
Description: New. 0764507230 Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies (With Cd-Rom)
by
Tittel, Ed; Pitts, Natanya; Valentine, Chelsea
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hungry Minds
ISBN-13: 9780764507236
ISBN: 0764507230
Description: New. 0764507230 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies With Cdrom
by
Tittel, Ed, And Pitts-Moultis, Natanya, And Pitts, Natanya
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Inc
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13: 9780764505720
ISBN: 0764505726
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. 0502 Prev owner name inside front. CD never been used? . Looks new. Good reference book. For Dummies. Unknown printing. 404 p. ; 9. 19" x 1. 05" x 7. 36". Includes cdrom. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jj's,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies, Fourth Edition
by
Tittel, Ed; Pitts, Natanya
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780764519956
ISBN: 0764519956
Description: New. 0764519956. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Ed Tittel
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2000. Softcover. 3 Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Does not include CD/floppy. third edition. CD Included. read more
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Tittel, Ed (Natanya Pitts)
Edition: 2nd Ed(Revised) Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, CA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764505720
ISBN: 0764505726
Description: VG+ Size=7.5"x9" 403pgs(Index) Large paperback. Ink owner name stamp, owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, words (2) on last page, O.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Very Fine Like New condition. CD in a still sealed plastic pocket inside rear cover. ISBN 0764505726. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
HTML 4 for Dummies
by
Tittel, Ed, and Burmeister, Mary C
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764589171
ISBN: 0764589172
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
HTML 4 for Dummies
by
Tittel, Ed, and Burmeister, Mary C
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764589171
ISBN: 0764589172
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 407 p. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Tittel, Ed; James, Steve; James, Steven N.; James, Stephen N.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, CA, USA
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine. 4to. Clean, unread copy-371 pages including index. Includes CD-ROM. Next post dispatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Ed Tittel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764589171
ISBN: 0764589172
Description: New Paperback, 432 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Html 4 for Dummies
by
Ed Tittel, Natanya Pitts
| | | |