» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

by Paul Colford

About this title: The man who is supposedly the rampant Id, it turns out, is fairly reticent about himself. Now his silence is about to be violated by noted media commentator and columnist Paul Colford. In this thoroughly researched and totally engaging unauthorized biography, Colford tells all the facts that readers haven't heard from the self-proclaimed "King of All Media" in the past. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Howard Stern: the King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern used book

Howard Stern: the King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

by Colford, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography new book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: New. 0312142692 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 80-X-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good. 0312142692 Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Un used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Un

by Paul D. Colford

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern used book

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

by Colford, Paul

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, pages clean to read, mylar jacket, normal library markings, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern new book

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

by Colford, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: New in new dust jacket. ml bp3 ppr 255 12.29.2008. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. The dust jacket has a few scratches and corner fold. The book has a super clean text. USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media

by Paul D. Colford

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very good. No dj. Sm white stain and light cup ring on cover. First Edition 1st printing. 6.25 by 9.5 inches. 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good. 0312142692 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, light edgewear to dj, the back cover of the book is slightly bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7ž"-9ž" tall. Remainder mark bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $9.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St Martins Pr, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from spine end wear and edge wrinkling and scratches to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: the King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: the King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Colford, Paul D.

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: 1st Printing; Very Good+ / Very Good DustJacket; 266 pgs. +index. ISBN 0312142692. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern new book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

by Paul D. Colford (Au)

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 271. Howard Stern--you may love him, you may hate him, but you canít ignore this media star & best-selling author. Yet the man who is supposedly the rampant Id is, it turns out, fairly reticent about himself & his media empire. Colford has written this thoroughly researched & engaging unauthorized biography to tell all the facts that we havenít heard from the self-proclaimed ěKing of All Media. î Topics include Sternís family; the young Howard; the influences; his ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern new book

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

by Colford, Paul

price: $22.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern used book

Howard Stern: The King of All Media: The Unauthorized Biography of Howard Stern

by Colford, Paul

price: $24.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Really nice first edition in great condition. Inside text is crisp & clean & tightly bound! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography used book

Howard Stern: King of All Media: the Unauthorized Biography

by Paul D. Colford

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312142698 ISBN: 0312142692

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.