» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business

by Gerardo Joffe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 370 p. Self-Counsel Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business (Self-Counsel Series)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business (Self-Counsel Series)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 370 p. Self-Counsel Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 370 p. Self-Counsel Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 370 p. Self-Counsel Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket ripped on bottom front, jacket rubbed and stained some, edge wear on jacket, spine and corners bumped on book, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million in the Mail Order Business

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Self-Counsel Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping-Marks on edge-Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in...

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Counsel Press, North Vancouver Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some tanning of pages. Tight binding. No creases to cover. 370 p. Self-Counsel Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Joffe, Gerardo

price: $11.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Very Good. 0930992024 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Advance Books 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: ISBN 0930992024. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, in a Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, heavy browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in...

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $54.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business (Self-Counsel Series)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least $1 Million (But Probably Much More) in the Mail-Order Business (Self-Counsel Series)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Counsel Press ISBN-13: 9780889085756 ISBN: 0889085757

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How You Too Can Make at Least One Million Dollars (But Probably Much More in the Mail-Order Business)

by Gerardo Joffe

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780930992026 ISBN: 0930992024

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.