Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light slant to book, crack along spine inside front cover, light aging, stk #1112sl8. 278 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780385089241ISBN:0385089244
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD CONDITION, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO DUST COVER. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. HARDBACK-VERY GOOD CONDITION, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO DUST COVER. NF-How to Write Letters for All Occasions. NEW EDITION, REVISED BY MARY S. ALLEN. Doubleday Books, 1961. Business & Economics; Business Communication; Commercial correspondence; Composition & Creative Writing; English language; General; Language Arts & Disciplines; Letter writing; Non ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Blakiston Company
Date Published: 1945
Description: Fair in Tattered and Torn Edges jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. spine bumped. dust jacket very tattered and torn. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good to Fine in Good to Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" PON inside front board, also a small spot of what appears to be sticker residue. DJ has some wear, a tear repaired and in mylar. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: The New Home Library
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 239 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: The New Home Library
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---278 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---221 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good condition hardcover in acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear with tears and chipping along edges, pages lightly tanned, otherwise, book is clean and tight. B000P5A6UY. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.