» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Linn H. Westcott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn Hanson

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn Hanson

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 6/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very Good. 0890245118 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X29Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn H

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition, 7th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover has moderate wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 87 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $4.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Books Date Published: 1959

Description: Good/water Wrinkle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad-Wiring Made Simple and Clear for Everyone

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0890245118. Some surface wear to the covers. Edge and corner wear.; Clean and unmarked.; 87 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott Linn H

price: $5.48

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Co Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. PB. CLEAN AND SOLID. NORMAL READING WEAR. COVER CREASES. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Cynthia

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very Good. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 87 PAGES. LIGHT RUBBING ALONG AQUA SPINE EDGE. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad: Wiring Made Simple and Clear for Everyone

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper Publisher: Kalmbach Pub., Milwaukee Date Published: c1950-1959 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: diagrams. vgood+, oversized stapled booklet, lightly soiled photo covers. 87 pgs, ISBN: 0-89024-511-8. Indexed. Tiny hole back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Linn H. Westcott

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Milwaukee: Kalmbach Pub. Co. 1950

Description: Paper Covers. Very Good. First Edition. nice copy with just few rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn H

price: $10.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. 8 1/4 by 11 1/4 inches. 87 pages. Wiring Made Simple and Clear for Everyone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad Wiring Made Simple and Clear for Everyone (Modern Railroader Library, No. 14)

by Linn H. Westcott; Editor-Model Railroad Magazine

price: $13.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MODEL TRAINS MAGAZINE Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 6th printing, July 1961, solid binding, half inch strip of front cover sunned, some creasing lower one inch front cover, no marks or folds inside, 149(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Co., Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Illustrated guide to wiring a model railroad, including speed and direction control, track wiring, turnouts, turning tracks, crossings and fancy trackwork, locomotive wiring, switch machines, wiring for two or more trains, etc. Includes numerous diagrams in black and white plus red, and photographs. Printed softcover, 60 pages. Some cover wear and soil, pages clean with no names or other markings, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $29.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Edition Binding: Stapled Booklet Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Co., Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Stapled wraps showing only moderate wear, covers are a yellowy-beige w/ dark brown lettering and design on front cover. Pages (77) are clean and tight, NO highlighting or markings in text, illustrated w/ over 200 diagrams, charts and photos. Overall condition is VERY GOOD. From inside the front cover, 'The simple how-to-do-it diagrams and nontechnical language of this book have made model railroading more fun for over a hundred thousand scale railroad enthusiasts. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn Hanson

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Books, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1956

Description: Trade pb. Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. 4th printing 1956-8x11x76 pgs-slight water damage, frnt cvr loose from binding, . Later printing. 76 p.; (pbk. ): 87 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes index. 4TH PRINTING LARGE STAPLED MAGAZINE FORMAT. Electric equipment|Hobbies|Models|Nonfiction|Rail roads. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: DENNIS DE ROSE AKA MONEYSAVER, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Co., Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1951

Description: VG- Lightly rubbed with a few light creases, clean pages, price written in pen at the top corner of the title page, illustrated, 60pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, some soiling to wraps. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad (Model Railroader Library No. 14)

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $6.05

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Kalmbach Books, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1961

Description: Photographs. Near Fine. Hobbies. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad, Wiring Made Simple and Clear for Everyone

by Linn H. Westcott

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH EDITION Binding: Decorative Softcover Publisher: Kalambach, 1959 Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. INCLUDES WIRING FOR SECTIONAL TRACK---- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Westcott, Linn H

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 87 p. Audience: General/trade. Large format paperback 3rd ed, 7th printing. Flawless pages. Light rubbing to lower left of front cover. No other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $17.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

price: $31.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Wire Your Model Railroad

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $105.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245118 ISBN: 0890245118

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.