About this title: For those with only 20 minutes a day to spare, this hands-on, uproariously funny, user-friendly guide puts the fun back into gardening. Here, finally, is gardening for the rest of us.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. 0679448144 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket, probably never loaned. Jacket shows minimal wear in mylar. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-01-28
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Inscribed and SIGNED BY AUTHOR Tom Christopher on half-title page, else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Fine. 0375752668 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR AND TEAR TO THE COVER. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Good. 0679448144. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1 x 9.3 x 5.6 Inches; 223 pages. read more
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 1997-01-28
ISBN-13:9780679458203ISBN:0679458204
Description: Good. Audio Book, 1 Cassette, ex-library with discard marks, in original box/case, rental stickers on tape & case, post office daily. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997-01-28
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Good. This is a paper back copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679448143ISBN:0679448144
Description: Very good. 1997; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.