» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Win at Gambling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

About this title: Aimed at all gamblers, from the novice to the experienced veteran, this book offers advice on winning at blackjack, craps, slots, video poker, horseracing, bingo, poker, sports betting, roulette, baccarat, cho dai di, keno, wheel of fortune and money management. It covers the rules of the games, the bets available, the odds, how the games are played in America and elsewhere in the world, and the author's strategies for winning.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781580421898 ISBN: 158042189X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: Fine, like new, "One of the best and most comprehensive books ever written on gambling"! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling new book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: New. 0940685612 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X01U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940685147 ISBN: 0940685140

Description: Very Good. Very light wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: Very Good. Remainder-New Edition---Publish Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling) used book

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling)

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: A good reading copy only. Heavy notes to FEEP page. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling) used book

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling)

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling) used book

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling)

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940685147 ISBN: 0940685140

Description: Very Good. Very good to like new, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling) used book

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling)

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, U. S ISBN-13: 9780940685147 ISBN: 0940685140

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940685147 ISBN: 0940685140

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling) used book

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling)

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling, 5e (How to Win at Gambling) used book

How to Win at Gambling, 5e (How to Win at Gambling)

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580421898 ISBN: 158042189X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940685147 ISBN: 0940685140

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza Pub ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: Fine. 0940685442. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling) used book

How to Win at Gambling (How to Win at Gambling)

by Avery Cardoza

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940685611 ISBN: 0940685612

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Avery Cardoza

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gambling Research Institute Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940685147 ISBN: 0940685140

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. May have diff. cover art than item shown. (tpb) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza Pub ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: Fine. 0940685442 Minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Gambling

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gambling Research Institute/Cardoza Publications, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780940685444 ISBN: 0940685442

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks--esp on r. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.