» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Win at Cribbage

by Joseph Petrus Wergin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Wergin, Joseph P

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: Good. 0876913044 AUTOGRAPHED-No inscription, hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, smudges, stains, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, corners, and spine. The dust jacket price is clipped. Spine is slightly cocked. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. However, there is a signature, name plate, rubber stamp or inscription from the previous owner written in the book. Book is in stock and ready to ship from ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Wergin, Joseph Petrus

price: $65.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, Tulsa OK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 0876913044 Signed by Author near fine copy, Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Wergin, Joseph P

price: $174.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: New. 0876913044 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Wergin, Joseph P.

price: $33.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Wergin, Joseph P.

price: $53.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Joseph P Wergin

price: $74.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Joseph P Wergin

price: $87.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Cribbage

by Joseph P Wergin

price: $96.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876913048 ISBN: 0876913044

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.