» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Paul Dempsey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Paul Dempsey

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 1985 CR Stated 1st ed, 3rd print, most minor cvr shelf wear, else crisp, clean copy, no marks, tears, stains, appears unread, unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light coverwear. 262 clean and tight pages. First edition, third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830609673 ISBN: 0830609679

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers the full range of two-and four-cycle engines used in lawnmovers, chain saws, pumps and small generators. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: TAB, Blue Ridge Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: TAB, Blue Ridge Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $23.47

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830609673 ISBN: 0830609679

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Pages: 262; Weight: 15.5oz; Size: 8.7" x 5.5" x 0.8". Stated First Edition, First Printing. Ex-Library copy with stamps, sticker and pouch. Corners and spine ends are bumped, plastic coating on back cover beginning to peal, title page has a corner cut off, front edge shows handling, text is clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Paul Dempsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $5.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830609673 ISBN: 0830609679

Description: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. VERY NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover; Third Printing Publisher: TAB Books, Inc., Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: G+ 0830619674. Slight soil and edgewear, interior clean, binding tight. Textblock edges slightly soiled.; Tab Books #1967; Diagrams; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 262 pages; Automotive kvk white/red & black leisartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: New. 0830619674 This book was printed in 1985. It is new, just a little aged after being on a shelf for 24 years. Tight binding, no writing or marks inside. A little tanning. NEW. 3rd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: New. New Book, Never Read. Trade Paperback book. We bought this book along with about 200 others from our local bookstore. Though the book is new, it's been handled by customers and has a bit of shelfwear, so it's not quite up to bookstore quality, that's why we got the deal on this lot and that's why we can sell this never read book so inexpensively. Spine is tight and perfect, pages are fresh and clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Dempsey, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed., 2nd Print. (March, 1922)* Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8 1/8" x 5", 262 pgs. B/W illustrations, Index. Illustrated plastic covered boards, several ink splotches along side edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine,

by Dempsey, Paul,

price: $25.53

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Tab, softcover, as new remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Paul Dempsey

price: $45.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Paul Dempsey

price: $47.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830609673 ISBN: 0830609679

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

How to Troubleshoot and Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Paul Dempsey

price: $54.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780830619672 ISBN: 0830619674

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Troubleshoot & Repair Any Small Gas Engine

by Paul Dempsey

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Book Very little wear, covers without defect, pages clean. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollinsBookSeller, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.