New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Think Like a CEO: The 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Think Like a CEO: The 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by Debra A Benton

About this title: For every manager who dreams of taking charge, here is complete, step-by-step advice for achieving that ultimate goal. Based on interviews with hundreds of America's top executives, Benton's invaluable insider's guide provides a fresh analysis of the actions, outlooks, attitudes, and philosophies of the modern business leader and indentifies 22 key traits characteristic of the best players.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by Benton, Debra A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a CEO: The 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used audio book

How to Think Like a CEO: The 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by Benton, Debra A (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570424144 ISBN: 1570424144

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice 2-tape audio cassette set, lightly played light shelf wear to cardboard sleeve, stk #2502n8. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by Benton, D. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0446673072 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a CEO: The 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a CEO: The 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by Benton, Debra A

price: $2.82

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olddognonewtrick, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by Benton, D. A.

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top new book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $3.33

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: New. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library (Just 2 Stamps and NF Written on Page Edge)~ Tight Binding, 1 Line Light Spine Crease, No Other Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo used book

How to Think Like a Ceo

by Benton, D.A.

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446673075 ISBN: 0446673072

Description: 1996 Pbk., Excellent, like-new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top new audio book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $5.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781570424144 ISBN: 1570424144

Description: New. Quality guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used audio book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by D. A. Benton

price: $5.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781570424144 ISBN: 1570424144

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top used book

How to Think Like a Ceo: the 22 Vital Traits You Need to Be the Person at the Top

by Benton, D. A.

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446518000 ISBN: 044651800X

Description: Very Good. 044651800X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?