Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: The Gentle Revolution
by
Glenn Doman
About this title: The authors offer valuable advice on building and expanding a reading program, how to make and organize necessary materials, and how to more fully develop a child's reading potential.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » How to Teach Your Baby to Read: The Gentle Revolution
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Glenn J Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read, the Gentle Revolution
by
Glenn Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1964. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Doman, Glenn J
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Good. 0936676019 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read, the Gentle Revolution
by
Glenn Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Glenn J Doman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Glenn J Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read By Doman, Glenn J
by
Glenn J Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Good. Good condition-INSIDE PERFECT! read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: the Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn J.
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacket
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Trade size. Previous owner name Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. read more
|
|
How to teach your baby to read; the gentle revolution
by
Doman, Glenn J.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Book is tight and clean; spine slightly cocked; spine ends and corners bumped. DJ whole, scuffed, spine edges and flap folds rubbed; significant edge tearing and wrinkling. xxi, 166 p. 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Glenn J Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, no dj issued, isbn 0936676019. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Glenn J Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear on cover, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Glenn J Doman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Fine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read
by
Doman, Glenn J
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Good. 0936676019 Book and dust jacket in good condition, moderate shelf wear to jacket with rough edges, spine leans, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
HOW TO TEACH YOUR BABY TO READ: The Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn (On sale)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: FINE-/No dj issued. The book that started a revolution for sure. It is widely agreed now that toddlers should begin to learn to read. Add enjoy to read. No marks, clean, straight, bright condition. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1979, Basic Books Press. ISBN 0936678019 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: The Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. DJ is chipped, but VG. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. Second printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dondi's Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: The Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn (On Sale)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: FINE/No dj issued. Once thought to be a no-no, but not anymore thanks to this book. Excellent, clean, bright, straight condition. No marks, A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1981, Better Baby Press hardbound, 166 pp. ISBN 0936676019 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: the Gentle Revolution (Second Edition)
by
Doman, Glenn J.
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979; c1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxi, 166 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: the Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn
Edition: Third Ediitioin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Better Baby Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Edition, 1990, revised and updated, Better Baby Press. Excellent in a VG+ jacket. 250 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: The Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. Second edition, Fourth printing. Very Good copy in Good dj (slight edge wear and a small chip to upper rear edge). Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read, the Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Doman, Glenn., The Better Baby Press, nd, c1979, illus. boards, 166 pps, 8 1/4' x 5 1/2', 'Beginning a project clinical research is like getting on a train with an unknown destination...' $7.50. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: the Gentle Revolution (How to Teach Your Baby to Read)
by
Glenn Doman, Janet Doman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780757001857
ISBN: 0757001858
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: the Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn J.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read (the Gentle Revolution Ser. )
by
Doman, Glenn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wyndmoor, PA, U.S.A. : Institute for the Achievement of Human Potential,...
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0936676019 This nice hardcover is a 24th printing (Second Edition, Third Printing). Dustjacket has minor wear and soiling. Two owner stamps inside. 166 pages. Nice tight binding. read more
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: The Gentle Revolution
by
Doman, Glenn
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Better Baby Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 166 p.; 8.10" x 1.10" x 5.60". 2nd printing read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Angelheart Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Teach Your Baby to Read: the Gentle Revolution (C. 1979)
by
Doman, Glenn J.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Better Baby Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780936676012
ISBN: 0936676019
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8.25"x5.75" 166+ pages. "New Revised Edition", c. 1979. "...Reading, says the author, is not a subject like geography, but a brain function like seeing and hearing. He shows clearly, and illustrates with fascinating case histories, just how easy it is to teach a young child to read-and what a great benefit early reading is..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Uffda-shop,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3031090&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|