» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Talk Bowling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson, And Jones, Taylor (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson, And Jones, Taylor (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dembner Books ISBN-13: 9780934878852 ISBN: 0934878854

Description: Fine. 0934878854 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor Taylor Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dembner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780934878852 ISBN: 0934878854

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor~Taylor Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934878852 ISBN: 0934878854

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor~Taylor Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934878852 ISBN: 0934878854

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Talk Bowling: Dawson Taylor (Hardcover, 1995) new book

How to Talk Bowling: Dawson Taylor (Hardcover, 1995)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Fine. 0883659212. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Jones, Taylor. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation, Edison, NJ, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Jones, Taylor. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow boards with black spine, has a small coffee stain on top right corner. This has the proviles of sixteen men and women who have enriched the game of bowling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dembner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780934878852 ISBN: 0934878854

Description: Good. Spine Faded; Front Wrap Creased; else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Fine. 0883659212 brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling new book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: New. 0883659212 H34___BRAND NEW___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Very Good. 0883659212 Very Good Condition-Galahad Books-1995 printing-some wear to dust jacket-pages are clean (Sports-5) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Galahad Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: VG/VG dj. Small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0883659212. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: 0883659212. 0883659212 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor; Illustrator-Taylor Jones

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Good. 1246 code # box lg hbb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

How to Talk Bowling used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Dawson Taylor; Illustrator-Taylor Jones

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780883659212 ISBN: 0883659212

Description: Very Good. Lg hbb green used wide hbb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

How to Talk Bowling

by Taylor, Dawson; Jones, Taylor

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Galahad edition 1995...great condition inside/out (Box 602). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.