|
available COPIES
About this title: This hilarious guide for high school students--the one that Ferris Bueller would have written had he not been making a movie--is written by two 17-year-old high school students and contains everything that teenagers want to know.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: The Unofficial High School Handbook
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Doug Lansky; Aaron Dorfman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meadowbrook Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Lansky, Doug; Dorfman, Aaron
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Paperback
Publisher: Meadowbrook Press, MN
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate edgewear, text tight and bright, no names or writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Lansky, Doug And Aaron Dorfman
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meadowbrook Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Very Good + 8x8 inch quality paperback in very good condition. 93 pp, pages clean & tight, illustrated throughout. read more
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Doug Lansky
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Doug Lansky
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Lansky, Doug; Dorfman, Aaron
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Meadowbrook Press
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Very Good. 0671658905 Very Good condition but has been read. read more
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Lansky, Doug; Dorfman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition, originally received from a distributor, with some shelf/handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship. read more
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Doug Lansky / Aaron Dorfman
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Meadowbrook Press
Date Published: 1988-04
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Doug Lansky, Aaron Dorfman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How to Survive High School...With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Lansky, Doug
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: the Unofficial High School Handbook
by
Doug Lansky
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881661071
ISBN: 0881661074
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: the Unofficial High School Handbook
by
Doug Lansky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Distributed by Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881661071
ISBN: 0881661074
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High Schoiol With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Lansky, Doug; Dorfman, Aaron
Edition: FIRST EDITIION
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meadowbrook Pr, Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: 129. FINE. CLASSIC COLLECTIBLE OUT OF PRI. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! Sooo Funnnny! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
APBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Doug Lansky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meadowbrook Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: the Unofficial High School Handbook
by
Doug Lansky
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: distributed by Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780881661071
ISBN: 0881661074
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage
by
Doug Lansky, Aaron Dorfman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671658908
ISBN: 0671658905
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671658905 ISBN 13: 9780671658908 bk# 13.0. e52. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3030513&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|