New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: The Unofficial High School Handbook

by Doug Lansky, Aaron Dorfman

About this title: This hilarious guide for high school students--the one that Ferris Bueller would have written had he not been making a movie--is written by two 17-year-old high school students and contains everything that teenagers want to know.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Doug Lansky; Aaron Dorfman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Lansky, Doug; Dorfman, Aaron

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press, MN Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate edgewear, text tight and bright, no names or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Lansky, Doug And Aaron Dorfman

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Very Good + 8x8 inch quality paperback in very good condition. 93 pp, pages clean & tight, illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Doug Lansky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Doug Lansky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Lansky, Doug; Dorfman, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Meadowbrook Press ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Very Good. 0671658905 Very Good condition but has been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boat Anchor Books!, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Lansky, Doug; Dorfman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition, originally received from a distributor, with some shelf/handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Doug Lansky / Aaron Dorfman

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Doug Lansky, Aaron Dorfman

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School...With Minimal Brain Damage

by Lansky, Doug

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: the Unofficial High School Handbook

by Doug Lansky

price: $6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881661071 ISBN: 0881661074

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: the Unofficial High School Handbook

by Doug Lansky

price: $6.48

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed by Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780881661071 ISBN: 0881661074

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High Schoiol With Minimal Brain Damage

by Lansky, Doug; Dorfman, Aaron

price: $8.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITIION Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Pr, Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: 129. FINE. CLASSIC COLLECTIBLE OUT OF PRI. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! Sooo Funnnny! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: APBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Doug Lansky

price: $38.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meadowbrook Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School--With Minimal Brain Damage: the Unofficial High School Handbook

by Doug Lansky

price: $48.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: distributed by Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780881661071 ISBN: 0881661074

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Survive High School With Minimal Brain Damage

by Doug Lansky, Aaron Dorfman

price: $19.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671658908 ISBN: 0671658905

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671658905 ISBN 13: 9780671658908 bk# 13.0. e52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.