» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Analytic Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F Riddle

About this title: This book should be of interest to undergraduate and college students of analytic geometry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780534010300 ISBN: 053401030X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Riddle, Douglas F.

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Good. 0534077765 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINOR HIGHLIGHTS INSIDE (STOCK#: NOENN-6C4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry Third Edition

by Riddle, Douglas F.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, California Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover rubbed and slightly scuffed with corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Analytic Geometry used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $39.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1995-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780534948542 ISBN: 0534948545

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Analytic Geometry used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $99.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1995-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780534948542 ISBN: 0534948545

Description: Good. Cover has mild shelf wear, some corner rubbing and a couple USED stickers, and a University store stamp on bottom of book; there's a little peeling on inside front cover where a bookplate had been removed; pages are in excellent condition, no writing or highlighting; there's a very tiny pale stain, hardly noticable on side edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Bingham, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Analytic Geometry new book

Analytic Geometry

by Riddle, Douglas F.

price: $170.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534948542 ISBN: 0534948545

Description: New. 0534948545 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534010300 ISBN: 053401030X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534010300 ISBN: 053401030X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $2.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Riddle, Douglas F.

price: $2.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Good. 0534172741 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $2.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Riddle, Douglas F.

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Good. 0534172741 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $2.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Acceptable. 4th edition-highlighting throughout-marking on inside cover-cover wear-spine wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Riddle, Douglas F.

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Good. 0534172741 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Very Good. Name on inside corner page Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear to cover, may have some hand-writing on inside of front cover and/or front end pages. Otherwise in excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Riddle, Douglas F.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Fair. 0534172741 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Good. Complete customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships next day with confirmation. Cover has a few nicks and frays around edges, particularly at the corners. Cover corners are bumped in a little bit. The binding is very tight and pages are extremely crisp as you'd expect from a new book. About 30 pages have margin notes written in light pencil. About a dozen pages have dog ear creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fill Your Brain!, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $22.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780534077761 ISBN: 0534077765

Description: Good. 0534077765. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $22.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadswoth Pub. Co. Date Published: January, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Acceptable. 0534172741. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Douglas F. Riddle

price: $22.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadswoth Pub. Co. Date Published: January, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172749 ISBN: 0534172741

Description: Acceptable. 0534172741. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.