About this title: Welcome to the study of analytic geometry. You are in good company. Throughout the past two thousand years, millions have studied some aspect of this subject.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780201024142ISBN:0201024144
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1967
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Black Boards
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201108613ISBN:0201108615
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, interior has some underlining and margin-writing in pencil, some light shelf wear, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, overall a nice used copy! Black illustrated boards with tan lettering on the spine and front board. 386 informative and educational pages! "This sixth edition of Analytic Geometry, like the earlier editions, has been tailored for a first course in the study of ... read more
Edition: 6th
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780201222296ISBN:0201222299
Description: Like New. 1986 hardcover, 6th edition student textbook, ALSO INCLUDES softcover answer book, both books are near fine, xlib copies, both look unused. read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass. : London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780201021028ISBN:0201021021
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hardcover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. No Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, ix, 294p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. With answers to odd-numbered exercises. Previous ed. : Reading, Mass. : Addison-Wesley, 1967. Includes index. read more
Description: Good. B000J4LCR2 Hardcover with no DJ, moderate to heavy shelf-wear, rubbing, smudges, chipping and bumping on cover, edges, corners, spine. The boards and spine are stained and fading. The top hinge is cracked exposing the underlying webbing. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting, however, there may be a signature, name plate, and/or inscription on the one of the end papers. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ... read more
Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Text/Near New & showing a whisper of discoloration. Gray linen boards/VG; strong & sound with edge rubs, trace soiling, and also showing discoloration. PO name to fEP. Faint creasing & short closed tears to first two title pages from poor handling. This is the 3rd Printing of 1956. Textbook, designed for one semester course, towards laying a solid foundation for calculus. 12 chapters: 1, Functions & Graphs; 2, Fundamental Concepts & Formulas; 3, The Straight Line; 4, ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.