» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Analytic Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Analytic Geometry

by Gordon Fuller

About this title: Welcome to the study of analytic geometry. You are in good company. Throughout the past two thousand years, millions have studied some aspect of this subject.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780201024142 ISBN: 0201024144

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 334 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $6.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. ix, 243 p. illus. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $6.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. ix, 243 p. illus. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $7.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 243 p. illus. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Gordon Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201024142 ISBN: 0201024144

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Gordon Fuller, Dalton Tarwater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201108613 ISBN: 0201108615

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Analytic Geometry used book

Analytic Geometry

by Gordon Fuller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201222296 ISBN: 0201222299

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry (7th Edition)

by Fuller/Tarwater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201543247 ISBN: 0201543249

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon; Tarwater, Dalton

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 4/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780201108613 ISBN: 0201108615

Description: Very Good. 0201108615 Thanks ZA41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Gordon Fuller, Dalton Tarwater

price: $3.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 4/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780201108613 ISBN: 0201108615

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Analytic Geometry used book

Analytic Geometry

by Gordon Fuller

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201222296 ISBN: 0201222299

Description: Good. Black spined HB with gold lettering...expected library markings...385p. neat, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Massachusetts Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201024142 ISBN: 0201024144

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller

price: $6.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Massachusetts Date Published: 1967

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Analytic Geometry used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon, and Tarwater, Dalton

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201134841 ISBN: 0201134845

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 417 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, Reading Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201024142 ISBN: 0201024144

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0201024144. Textbook; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 334 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry By Fuller, Gordon; Tarwater, Dalton

by Gordon Fuller; Dalton Tarwater

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780201108613 ISBN: 0201108615

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780201021028 ISBN: 0201021021

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Clean text; cover slightly bumped around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Gordon Fuller

price: $14.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry (Addison-Wesley Mathematics Series)

by Gordon Fuller

price: $15.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 1954 ed., 1956 printing. Hardcover. No dj. Some wear to corners of cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon; Tarwater, J. Dalton

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201108613 ISBN: 0201108615

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, interior has some underlining and margin-writing in pencil, some light shelf wear, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, overall a nice used copy! Black illustrated boards with tan lettering on the spine and front board. 386 informative and educational pages! "This sixth edition of Analytic Geometry, like the earlier editions, has been tailored for a first course in the study of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller

price: $18.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Massachusetts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201108613 ISBN: 0201108615

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Analytic Geometry used book

Analytic Geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $21.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201222296 ISBN: 0201222299

Description: Like New. 1986 hardcover, 6th edition student textbook, ALSO INCLUDES softcover answer book, both books are near fine, xlib copies, both look unused. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic geometry

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $23.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass. : London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780201021028 ISBN: 0201021021

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hardcover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. No Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, ix, 294p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. With answers to odd-numbered exercises. Previous ed. : Reading, Mass. : Addison-Wesley, 1967. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry Fourth Edition

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $29.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley

Description: Good. B000J4LCR2 Hardcover with no DJ, moderate to heavy shelf-wear, rubbing, smudges, chipping and bumping on cover, edges, corners, spine. The boards and spine are stained and fading. The top hinge is cracked exposing the underlying webbing. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting, however, there may be a signature, name plate, and/or inscription on the one of the end papers. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analytic Geometry ((Addison-Wesley Mathematics Series)

by Fuller, Gordon

price: $34.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Text/Near New & showing a whisper of discoloration. Gray linen boards/VG; strong & sound with edge rubs, trace soiling, and also showing discoloration. PO name to fEP. Faint creasing & short closed tears to first two title pages from poor handling. This is the 3rd Printing of 1956. Textbook, designed for one semester course, towards laying a solid foundation for calculus. 12 chapters: 1, Functions & Graphs; 2, Fundamental Concepts & Formulas; 3, The Straight Line; 4, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.